• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,378.40 39.65
(0.18%)
Sensex
73,806.15 60.80
( 0.08%)
Bank Nifty
47,297.50 10.60
( 0.02%)
Nifty IT
37,605.80 89.75
( 0.24%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,274.94 183.02
(1.14%)
Dow Jones
39,087.38 90.99
(0.23%)
Hang Seng
16,589.44 78.00
(0.47%)
Nikkei 225
39,910.82 744.63
(1.90%)
Forex
USD-INR
82.90 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
89.75 -0.02
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
104.86 -0.07
(-0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(0.48%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532720
INE774D01024
137.2342733
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
M&MFIN
19.47
35529.32
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.77
2
2.08
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Operating Income11052.949717.3410508.1110244.258808.186748.46
Other Income 3.151.4614.800.891.631.71
Total Income11056.099718.8010522.9110245.148809.816750.17
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 674.05543.20357.27528.44551.27529.65
Miscellaneous Expenses 1335.752600.283868.912277.45781.19595.42
Interest 4576.723920.184733.194828.753944.563081.62
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 1584.271171.401015.231148.451090.12832.47
Total Expenditure8170.798235.069974.608783.096367.145039.16
Gross Profit2885.301483.74548.311462.052442.671711.02
Depreciation 187.23126.83125.88118.2960.2344.19
Profit Before Tax2698.071356.91422.431343.762382.441666.83
Tax486.28348.16434.80556.94576.86549.56
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax227.4720.00-347.52-119.58248.5241.17
Reported Net Profit1984.32988.75335.15906.401557.061076.09
Extraordinary Items -37.960.93-0.190.410.5342.28
Adjusted Net Profit2022.28987.82335.34905.991556.531033.81
Adjustment below Net Profit -12.92-2.32-2.39-11.34-56.61-12.29
P & L Balance brought forward5247.994558.404293.643834.023193.162608.44
Appropriations 444.7998.840.00254.15548.18300.69
P & L Balance carried down6376.605247.994558.404293.643834.023193.16
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00245.79
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %300.00180.0040.000.00325.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.003.600.800.006.504.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr16.098.022.7214.7325.3217.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr16.098.022.728.9815.4410.68
Book Value-Unit Curr138.53126.75119.41184.67177.40156.59
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr138.53126.75119.41112.61108.1895.49