• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,986.54 -36.87
(-0.07%)
Dow Jones
7,712.39 31.95
(0.42%)
Hang Seng
63,869.15 -1,047.55
(-1.61%)
Nikkei 225
10,731.75 -32.94
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.77 -0.08
(-0.08%)
EUR-INR
106.47 0.12
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
126.26 0.54
(0.43%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Canarys Automations Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
91876
INE0QG301017
17.3426443
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CANARYS
14.19
165.07
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.98
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.040.080.120.03
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio3.753.692.611.561.53
Fixed Assets31.7427.9124.3419.2811.75
Inventory21.6531.5440.1620.1718.40
Debtors1.431.311.402.152.81
Interest Cover Ratio25.9515.0724.9840.6614.74
PBIDTM (%)16.7815.0216.5318.1612.68
PBITM (%)16.5814.7216.0817.6511.95
PBDTM (%)16.1414.0415.8817.7311.87
CPM (%)11.9410.5312.2213.249.05
APATM (%)11.7410.2311.7712.728.32
ROCE (%)16.9714.8822.3256.2541.87
RONW (%)12.3410.7818.3559.8247.81