• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,598.67 -8.08
( -0.01%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,406.83 24.25
(0.05%)
Dow Jones
7,744.04 46.27
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
63,411.54 1,221.89
(1.96%)
Nikkei 225
10,685.39 -81.94
(-0.76%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.93 0.33
(0.34%)
EUR-INR
106.36 0.18
(0.17%)
GBP-INR
126.93 0.23
(0.18%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.53%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Eicher Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505200
INE066A01021
794.3955387
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EICHERMOT
37.15
196283.02
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
192.47
1
1.15
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.00
Current Ratio1.261.150.971.312.23
Fixed Assets3.243.063.052.992.41
Inventory18.8516.9716.2415.5512.14
Debtors18.7522.3125.2323.5427.03
Interest Cover Ratio242.68228.86259.86271.49207.06
PBIDTM (%)32.8333.4834.5128.6725.37
PBITM (%)29.3629.7731.0325.0320.97
PBDTM (%)32.7133.3534.3928.5825.27
CPM (%)25.6826.9026.8022.2820.07
APATM (%)22.2123.1923.3218.6415.67
ROCE (%)31.1930.3233.0128.3920.00
RONW (%)25.0125.0326.2422.1515.48