• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
15,809.40 -430.90
(-2.65%)
Sensex
52,792.23 -1,416.30
( -2.61%)
Bank Nifty
33,315.65 -848.05
( -2.48%)
Nifty IT
28,352.15 -1,725.55
( -5.74%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,388.50 -29.65
(-0.26%)
Dow Jones
31,253.13 -236.94
(-0.75%)
Hang Seng
20,120.68 -523.60
(-2.54%)
Nikkei 225
26,402.84 -508.36
(-1.89%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.45 0.07
(0.09%)
EUR-INR
81.38 0.12
(0.14%)
GBP-INR
96.11 -0.09
(-0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.53%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500696
INE030A01027
207.5252829
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDUNILVR
60.14
531841.73
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
37.64
1
1.5
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 45996.0038785.0038224.0035218.0034487.0033491.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.00693.002597.002430.00
Net Sales45996.0038785.0038224.0034525.0031890.0031061.00
Other Income 630.00805.00664.00625.00824.00674.00
Stock Adjustments 391.00121.00-12.0071.00-156.00-87.00
Total Income47017.0039711.0038876.0035221.0032558.0031648.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 19784.0015378.0015430.0013859.0013165.0012847.00
Power & Fuel Cost304.00263.00269.00259.00257.00271.00
Employee Cost 2229.001691.001747.001745.001620.001573.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2847.002860.003018.002958.002771.002822.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 7790.007523.007645.007105.006508.006500.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2453.001860.001693.001512.001423.001353.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure35407.0029575.0029802.0027438.0025744.0025366.00
Operating Profit11610.0010136.009074.007783.006814.006282.00
Interest 108.00106.0028.0020.0022.0015.00
Gross Profit11502.0010030.009046.007763.006792.006267.00
Depreciation1012.00938.00524.00478.00396.00321.00
Profit Before Tax10490.009092.008522.007285.006396.005946.00
Tax2458.002202.002565.002148.001865.001816.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax78.00152.00-79.00-100.0041.00-7.00
Reported Net Profit7954.006738.006036.005237.004490.004137.00
Extraordinary Items -172.12-145.99-155.45-42.5196.46-21.53
Adjusted Net Profit8126.126883.996191.455279.514393.544158.53
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.00-1134.00-534.00-755.00-693.00255.00
P & L Balance brought forward7664.007303.004539.003953.003727.003599.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8811.005243.002738.003896.003571.004264.00
P & L Balance carried down6805.007664.007303.004539.003953.003727.00
Dividend0.000.001948.004329.003679.003571.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4050.002500.002200.002000.001700.001600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)40.5025.0022.0020.0017.0016.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr33.8531.1927.9424.2520.7919.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr33.8531.1927.9424.2520.7919.15
Book Value-Unit Curr201.8537.1835.4632.7530.0529.07
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr201.8537.1835.4632.7530.0529.07