• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,854.05 243.65
(1.38%)
Sensex
60,841.88 909.64
( 1.52%)
Bank Nifty
41,499.70 830.40
( 2.04%)
Nifty IT
30,597.60 30.85
( 0.10%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
12,200.82 384.50
(3.25%)
Dow Jones
34,053.94 -39.02
(-0.11%)
Hang Seng
21,660.47 -297.89
(-1.36%)
Nikkei 225
27,509.46 107.41
(0.39%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.80 0.11
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
89.20 0.58
(0.65%)
GBP-INR
100.84 0.12
(0.12%)
JPY-INR
0.63 0.00
(0.57%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500696
INE030A01027
209.2191945
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDUNILVR
63.14
618952.83
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
41.72
1
1.29
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 51193.0045996.0038785.0038224.0035218.0034487.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00693.002597.00
Net Sales51193.0045996.0038785.0038224.0034525.0031890.00
Other Income 571.00630.00805.00664.00625.00824.00
Stock Adjustments 19.00391.00121.00-12.0071.00-156.00
Total Income51783.0047017.0039711.0038876.0035221.0032558.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 22398.0019784.0015378.0015430.0013859.0013165.00
Power & Fuel Cost277.00304.00263.00269.00259.00257.00
Employee Cost 2399.002229.001691.001747.001745.001620.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3329.002847.002860.003018.002958.002771.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 8046.007783.007523.007645.007105.006508.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2472.002460.001860.001693.001512.001423.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure38921.0035407.0029575.0029802.0027438.0025744.00
Operating Profit12862.0011610.0010136.009074.007783.006814.00
Interest 98.00108.00106.0028.0020.0022.00
Gross Profit12764.0011502.0010030.009046.007763.006792.00
Depreciation1025.001012.00938.00524.00478.00396.00
Profit Before Tax11739.0010490.009092.008522.007285.006396.00
Tax2778.002458.002202.002565.002148.001865.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax143.0078.00152.00-79.00-100.0041.00
Reported Net Profit8818.007954.006738.006036.005237.004490.00
Extraordinary Items -25.54-172.12-145.99-155.45-42.5196.46
Adjusted Net Profit8843.548126.126883.996191.455279.514393.54
Adjustment below Net Profit 31.00-2.00-1134.00-534.00-755.00-693.00
P & L Balance brought forward6805.007664.007303.004539.003953.003727.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 7519.008811.005243.002738.003896.003571.00
P & L Balance carried down8135.006805.007664.007303.004539.003953.00
Dividend0.000.000.001948.004329.003679.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %3400.004050.002500.002200.002000.001700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)34.0040.5025.0022.0020.0017.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr37.5233.8531.1927.9424.2520.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr37.5233.8531.1927.9424.2520.79
Book Value-Unit Curr207.49201.8537.1835.4632.7530.05
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr207.49201.8537.1835.4632.7530.05