• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,918.32 1,136.43
( 1.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,633.03 -58.07
(-0.11%)
Dow Jones
7,740.63 -85.82
(-1.10%)
Hang Seng
64,657.00 -3,087.29
(-4.56%)
Nikkei 225
10,730.66 80.33
(0.75%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 -0.47
(-0.50%)
EUR-INR
106.51 -0.49
(-0.46%)
GBP-INR
126.04 -0.53
(-0.42%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Asian Hotels (East) Ltd
Industry :  Hotels
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
533227
INE926K01017
123.3776583
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AHLEAST
8.21
233.61
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.45
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.730.860.500.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.700.820.480.000.00
Current Ratio5.395.423.541.331.78
Fixed Assets0.550.520.500.440.24
Inventory97.8377.4185.4199.2258.84
Debtors21.7817.4017.8115.9713.85
Interest Cover Ratio3.253.192.98391.40-259.50
PBIDTM (%)47.1948.4545.2824.73-3.61
PBITM (%)43.8645.0841.9320.87-10.12
PBDTM (%)33.6934.3131.1824.68-3.65
CPM (%)25.9725.8424.1123.927.76
APATM (%)22.6422.4720.7620.061.25
ROCE (%)15.3315.4219.623.93-0.61
RONW (%)13.8214.3714.633.790.08