• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,031.31 -292.98
(-0.45%)
Nikkei 225
10,765.28 -116.62
(-1.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Sheshadri Industries Ltd
Industry :  Textiles - Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539111
INE193R01019
-18.8534688
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
2.28
8.76
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
7.74
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.110.110.140.170.12
Fixed Assets0.500.500.410.481.21
Inventory53.8162.6723.669.4226.92
Debtors59.4760.0030.9253.86370.05
Interest Cover Ratio3.993.40-0.350.523.24
PBIDTM (%)26.9723.794.689.3612.39
PBITM (%)20.9217.84-2.424.0010.02
PBDTM (%)21.7318.55-2.301.719.30
CPM (%)21.7318.62-2.941.719.30
APATM (%)15.6812.66-10.04-3.656.93
ROCE (%)17.2620.780.003.3530.84
RONW (%)53.09-65.380.00-13.78-39.27