• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,610.40 -5.90
(-0.03%)
Sensex
60,863.18 930.94
( 1.55%)
Bank Nifty
40,669.30 156.30
( 0.39%)
Nifty IT
30,566.75 548.50
( 1.83%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
12,200.82 384.50
(3.25%)
Dow Jones
34,053.94 -39.02
(-0.11%)
Hang Seng
21,660.47 -297.89
(-1.36%)
Nikkei 225
27,509.46 107.41
(0.39%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.80 0.11
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
89.20 0.58
(0.65%)
GBP-INR
100.84 0.12
(0.12%)
JPY-INR
0.63 0.00
(0.57%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

State Bank of India
Industry :  Banks - Public Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500112
INE062A01020
315.4589717
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SBIN
12.78
471219.5
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
41.32
1
1.34
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Interest Earned 275457.29265150.63257323.59242868.65220499.32175518.24
Other Income 40563.9143496.3745221.4836774.8944600.6935460.93
Total Income316021.20308647.00302545.07279643.54265100.01210979.17
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 154749.70154440.63159238.77154519.78145645.60113658.50
Payments to/Provisions for Employees57561.9950936.0045714.9741054.7133178.6826489.28
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 13590.8012054.9911110.8810812.0910599.378384.64
Depreciation 3248.593317.553303.813212.312919.472293.31
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies43448.2860356.7158113.8868437.1988285.1345298.26
Provision for Tax 11427.3010760.883063.67-208.87673.544033.29
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 318.57-3630.237510.99954.12-9654.33337.78
Total Expenditure284345.22288236.53288056.96278781.32271647.46200495.06
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit31675.9820410.4714488.11862.23-6547.4510484.10
Extraordinary Items -12.30-17.41-16.70153.96-28.73-25.82
Adjusted Net Profit31688.2820427.8814504.81708.27-6518.7210509.92
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.00-6407.690.00
Profit brought forward-3600.84-10498.30-15226.06-15078.570.320.32
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve9502.796123.144346.43258.670.003145.23
Transfer to Other Reserves 6354.473820.035413.92751.052123.744923.93
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 6336.473569.840.000.000.002414.94
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet5881.40-3600.84-10498.30-15226.06-15078.570.32
Equity Dividend %710.00400.000.000.000.00260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.104.000.000.000.002.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr35.4922.8716.230.970.0013.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr35.4922.8716.230.970.0013.15
Book Value-Unit Curr287.64258.05233.34219.91217.69196.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr287.64258.05233.34219.91217.69196.53