• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
18,128.45 -179.65
(-0.98%)
Sensex
60,767.17 -541.74
( -0.88%)
Bank Nifty
38,225.60 9.45
( 0.02%)
Nifty IT
38,122.10 -682.85
( -1.76%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
14,893.75 86.94
(0.59%)
Dow Jones
35,911.81 -201.81
(-0.56%)
Hang Seng
24,112.78 -105.25
(-0.43%)
Nikkei 225
28,257.25 -76.27
(-0.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
74.15 0.16
(0.22%)
EUR-INR
84.61 -0.06
(-0.07%)
GBP-INR
101.30 -0.09
(-0.09%)
JPY-INR
0.65 0.00
(-0.31%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

State Bank of India
Industry :  Banks - Public Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500112
INE062A01020
274.3234621
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SBIN
14.71
458769.66
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
34.94
1
0.78
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Interest Earned 265150.63257323.59242868.65220499.32175518.24163998.30
Other Income 43496.3745221.4836774.8944600.6935460.9327845.37
Total Income308647.00302545.07279643.54265100.01210979.17191843.67
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 154440.63159238.77154519.78145645.60113658.50106803.49
Payments to/Provisions for Employees50936.0045714.9741054.7133178.6826489.2825113.82
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 12054.9911110.8810812.0910599.378384.647696.25
Depreciation 3317.553303.813212.312919.472293.311700.30
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies60356.7158113.8868437.1988285.1345298.2636755.73
Provision for Tax 10760.883063.67-208.87673.544033.293577.93
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -3630.237510.99954.12-9654.33337.78245.47
Total Expenditure288236.53288056.96278781.32271647.46200495.06181893.01
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit20410.4714488.11862.23-6547.4510484.109950.65
Extraordinary Items -17.41-16.70153.96-28.73-25.82-11.54
Adjusted Net Profit20427.8814504.81708.27-6518.7210509.929962.19
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.00-6407.690.000.00
Profit brought forward-10498.30-15226.06-15078.570.320.320.32
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve6123.144346.43258.670.003145.232985.20
Transfer to Other Reserves 3820.035413.92751.052123.744923.934612.63
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 3569.840.000.000.002414.942352.84
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet-3600.84-10498.30-15226.06-15078.570.320.32
Equity Dividend %400.000.000.000.00260.00260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.000.000.000.002.602.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr22.8716.230.970.0013.1512.39
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr22.8716.230.970.0013.1512.39
Book Value-Unit Curr258.05233.34219.91217.69196.53185.85
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr258.05233.34219.91217.69196.53185.85