• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,110.90 94.60
(0.56%)
Sensex
57,486.77 341.55
( 0.60%)
Bank Nifty
38,811.70 195.45
( 0.51%)
Nifty IT
26,922.50 178.85
( 0.67%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
10,802.92 -65.01
(-0.60%)
Dow Jones
29,260.81 -329.60
(-1.11%)
Hang Seng
17,855.14 -78.13
(-0.44%)
Nikkei 225
26,431.55 -722.28
(-2.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.24 1.62
(2.03%)
EUR-INR
78.70 0.35
(0.45%)
GBP-INR
88.07 -1.62
(-1.80%)
JPY-INR
0.57 0.01
(1.82%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Industry :  
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Operating Income6120.815081.659322.2312883.8810850.1310821.19
Other Income 66.116.2520.8918.6414.295.47
Total Income6186.925087.909343.1212902.5210864.4210826.66
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 950.82581.8415245.022960.39382.74272.16
Miscellaneous Expenses 842.83-26.676258.211177.78660.83243.30
Interest 3332.242828.215725.189392.857721.956653.61
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 294.69135.07283.29485.33370.25262.47
Total Expenditure5420.583518.4527511.7014016.359135.777431.54
Gross Profit766.341569.45-18168.58-1113.831728.653395.12
Depreciation 52.3629.2279.4151.1527.6323.30
Profit Before Tax713.981540.23-18247.99-1164.981701.023371.82
Tax563.2550.28-11.33538.32483.62340.64
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-375.02455.51-4624.34-667.25-22.59134.73
Reported Net Profit525.751034.44-13612.32-1036.051239.992896.45
Extraordinary Items -30.130.00-1.69-27.94-0.441422.51
Adjusted Net Profit555.881034.44-13610.63-1008.111240.431473.94
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.352.110.32-15.20-2.170.00
P & L Balance brought forward1556.54726.881248.072377.731841.38643.68
Appropriations 1920.150.000.0078.41426.471407.67
P & L Balance carried down57.341556.54-12363.931248.072377.731552.46
Dividend0.000.000.000.00172.4931.30
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.000.000.000.0055.0040.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.000.000.005.504.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.250.54-433.760.0039.5392.49
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.250.54-433.760.0039.5392.49
Book Value-Unit Curr10.4211.14-176.47258.18294.35255.33
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr10.4211.14-176.47258.18294.35255.33