• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,314.65 -17.15
(-0.10%)
Sensex
58,191.29 -30.81
( -0.05%)
Bank Nifty
39,178.05 -104.80
( -0.27%)
Nifty IT
27,733.60 -195.15
( -0.70%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,073.31 -75.33
(-0.68%)
Dow Jones
29,926.94 -346.93
(-1.15%)
Hang Seng
17,740.05 -272.10
(-1.51%)
Nikkei 225
27,116.11 -195.19
(-0.71%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.53 -0.11
(-0.14%)
EUR-INR
80.86 0.83
(1.03%)
GBP-INR
92.66 1.01
(1.10%)
JPY-INR
0.56 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Cipla Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500087
INE059A01026
278.9782602
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CIPLA
31.29
91534.16
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
36.25
2
0.44
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 13091.7911302.7112659.1512374.0111444.8110974.58
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.0054.91206.09
Net Sales13091.7911302.7112659.1512374.0111389.9010768.49
Other Income 935.24653.91892.85577.52334.88129.85
Stock Adjustments 528.40-6.4143.08-136.70212.05-56.27
Total Income14555.4311950.2113595.0812814.8311936.8310842.07
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 5618.644097.204362.294371.464367.544085.03
Power & Fuel Cost247.58234.58253.95264.93239.01206.28
Employee Cost 1729.161703.581911.081839.841785.941728.97
Other Manufacturing Expenses 994.55906.09921.04861.96851.23799.62
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2107.171578.592093.922030.011786.121678.81
Miscellaneous Expenses -443.38-291.15452.66367.11454.08617.25
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10253.728228.899994.949735.319483.929115.96
Operating Profit4301.713721.323600.143079.522452.911726.11
Interest 26.9345.0736.0516.9711.9039.20
Gross Profit4274.783676.253564.093062.552441.011686.91
Depreciation460.01468.62599.78569.72529.61499.97
Profit Before Tax3814.773207.632964.312492.831911.401186.94
Tax887.24756.27545.96576.43431.33311.06
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-30.40-16.92100.1827.9911.55-99.06
Reported Net Profit2957.932468.282318.171888.411468.52974.94
Extraordinary Items 49.6739.0991.4079.1511.8920.43
Adjusted Net Profit2908.262429.192226.771809.261456.63954.51
Adjustment below Net Profit 18.4813.71-49.53-32.59-26.56-25.78
P & L Balance brought forward14961.7112479.7210828.569214.317933.297145.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 403.350.00617.48241.57160.94160.87
P & L Balance carried down17534.7714961.7112479.7210828.569214.317933.29
Dividend0.000.00322.490.00241.54160.90
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %250.00250.00200.00150.00150.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.005.004.003.003.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr36.6630.6128.7523.4418.2412.12
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr36.6630.6128.7523.4418.2412.12
Book Value-Unit Curr279.05247.10215.85195.88175.30159.11
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr279.05247.10215.85195.88175.30159.11