• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
21,982.80 31.65
(0.14%)
Sensex
73,165.16 664.86
( 0.92%)
Bank Nifty
46,120.90 157.75
( 0.34%)
Nifty IT
37,720.40 -21.35
( -0.06%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,046.66 98.92
(0.62%)
Dow Jones
38,938.99 -10.03
(-0.03%)
Hang Seng
16,511.44 -25.41
(-0.15%)
Nikkei 225
39,166.19 -41.84
(-0.11%)
Forex
USD-INR
82.91 0.02
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
89.78 -0.15
(-0.17%)
GBP-INR
104.93 -0.20
(-0.19%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(-0.13%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Cipla Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500087
INE059A01026
320.578015
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CIPLA
36.35
119537.65
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
40.73
2
0.57
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 15790.6015380.8211302.7112659.1512374.0111444.81
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.0054.91
Net Sales15790.6015380.8211302.7112659.1512374.0111389.90
Other Income 500.73742.05653.91892.85577.52334.88
Stock Adjustments -205.26541.93-6.4143.08-136.70212.05
Total Income16086.0716664.8011950.2113595.0812814.8311936.83
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 5496.166467.544097.204362.294371.464367.54
Power & Fuel Cost257.07247.58234.58253.95264.93239.01
Employee Cost 2380.682122.021703.581911.081839.841785.94
Other Manufacturing Expenses 988.99994.55906.09921.04861.96851.23
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2334.972107.171578.592093.922030.011786.12
Miscellaneous Expenses 520.79272.66-291.15452.66367.11454.08
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure11978.6612211.528228.899994.949735.319483.92
Operating Profit4107.414453.283721.323600.143079.522452.91
Interest 27.0226.9345.0736.0516.9711.90
Gross Profit4080.394426.353676.253564.093062.552441.01
Depreciation595.91546.62468.62599.78569.72529.61
Profit Before Tax3484.483879.733207.632964.312492.831911.40
Tax1011.10949.49756.27545.96576.43431.33
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-40.09-27.69-16.92100.1827.9911.55
Reported Net Profit2513.472957.932468.282318.171888.411468.52
Extraordinary Items -40.2848.8839.0991.4079.1511.89
Adjusted Net Profit2553.752909.052429.192226.771809.261456.63
Adjustment below Net Profit -10.5218.4813.71-49.53-32.59-26.56
P & L Balance brought forward17534.7714961.7112479.7210828.569214.317933.29
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 403.50403.350.00617.48241.57160.94
P & L Balance carried down19634.2217534.7714961.7112479.7210828.569214.31
Dividend0.000.000.00322.490.00241.54
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %425.00250.00250.00200.00150.00150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.505.005.004.003.003.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr31.1436.6630.6128.7523.4418.24
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr31.1436.6630.6128.7523.4418.24
Book Value-Unit Curr305.25279.05247.10215.85195.88175.30
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr305.25279.05247.10215.85195.88175.30