• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
15,699.25 142.60
(0.92%)
Sensex
52,727.98 462.26
( 0.88%)
Bank Nifty
33,627.45 492.45
( 1.49%)
Nifty IT
27,777.80 -250.00
( -0.89%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,607.62 375.43
(3.34%)
Dow Jones
31,500.68 823.32
(2.68%)
Hang Seng
21,719.06 445.19
(2.09%)
Nikkei 225
26,491.97 320.72
(1.23%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.98 0.00
(-0.01%)
EUR-INR
82.12 -0.05
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
95.45 -0.08
(-0.09%)
JPY-INR
0.58 0.00
(0.68%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Cipla Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500087
INE059A01026
279.0106639
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CIPLA
25.46
75316.72
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
36.66
2
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 13900.5812659.1512374.0111444.8110974.5812117.72
Excise Duty0.000.000.0054.91206.090.00
Net Sales13900.5812659.1512374.0111389.9010768.4912117.72
Other Income 230.28892.85577.52334.88129.85280.30
Stock Adjustments 9.9343.08-136.70212.05-56.27-228.35
Total Income14140.7913595.0812814.8311936.8310842.0712169.67
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 5110.144362.294371.464367.544085.034670.90
Power & Fuel Cost234.58253.95264.93239.01206.28207.56
Employee Cost 2038.881911.081839.841785.941728.971778.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses 906.09921.04861.96851.23799.62934.78
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1578.592093.922030.011786.121678.811868.72
Miscellaneous Expenses 320.67452.66367.11454.08617.25375.42
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10188.959994.949735.319483.929115.969835.94
Operating Profit3951.843600.143079.522452.911726.112333.73
Interest 45.0736.0516.9711.9039.20147.07
Gross Profit3906.773564.093062.552441.011686.912186.66
Depreciation556.11599.78569.72529.61499.97442.69
Profit Before Tax3350.662964.312492.831911.401186.941743.97
Tax904.38545.96576.43431.33311.06356.64
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-22.00100.1827.9911.55-99.06-74.97
Reported Net Profit2468.282318.171888.411468.52974.941462.30
Extraordinary Items 37.3491.4079.1511.8920.4369.95
Adjusted Net Profit2430.942226.771809.261456.63954.511392.35
Adjustment below Net Profit 13.71-49.53-32.59-26.56-25.78-187.92
P & L Balance brought forward12479.7210828.569214.317933.297145.005870.62
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.00617.48241.57160.94160.870.00
P & L Balance carried down14961.7112479.7210828.569214.317933.297145.00
Dividend0.00322.490.00241.54160.90160.68
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %250.00200.00150.00150.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.004.003.003.002.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr30.6128.7523.4418.2412.1218.20
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr30.6128.7523.4418.2412.1218.20
Book Value-Unit Curr247.10215.85195.88175.30159.11149.19
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr247.10215.85195.88175.30159.11149.19