• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,957.10 -10.55
(-0.05%)
Sensex
75,410.39 -7.65
( -0.01%)
Bank Nifty
48,971.65 203.05
( 0.42%)
Nifty IT
33,824.30 -218.55
( -0.64%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,920.80 184.77
(1.10%)
Dow Jones
39,069.59 4.33
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,608.94 -259.77
(-1.38%)
Nikkei 225
38,646.11 -457.11
(-1.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.27 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
90.16 -0.11
(-0.12%)
GBP-INR
105.88 -0.07
(-0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.22%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

JSW Steel Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500228
INE019A01038
307.6015596
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
JSWSTEEL
27.56
222303.99
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
32.99
1
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 131687.00118820.0070727.0064262.0077187.0067723.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.001259.00
Net Sales131687.00118820.0070727.0064262.0077187.0066464.00
Other Income 1572.001929.00669.00628.00405.00213.00
Stock Adjustments 590.003112.00872.0027.00180.00-412.00
Total Income133849.00123861.0072268.0064917.0077772.0066265.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 76284.0051691.0028942.0033493.0039678.0037058.00
Power & Fuel Cost13842.008930.005210.005533.006437.004771.00
Employee Cost 1975.001870.001501.001496.001435.001260.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 20723.0025187.0015038.008770.009253.007755.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 484.00287.00247.00280.00470.00174.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 3598.002821.001788.003509.001582.001527.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure116906.0090786.0052726.0053081.0058855.0052545.00
Operating Profit16943.0033075.0019542.0011836.0018917.0013720.00
Interest 5023.003849.003565.004022.003789.003591.00
Gross Profit11920.0029226.0015977.007814.0015128.0010129.00
Depreciation4952.004511.003781.003522.003421.003054.00
Profit Before Tax6968.0024715.0012196.004292.0011707.007075.00
Tax1218.004411.002162.00789.002356.001578.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax813.003602.001641.00-1788.001230.00872.00
Reported Net Profit4937.0016702.008393.005291.008121.004625.00
Extraordinary Items -43.22-529.81-286.28-1088.773.47-243.18
Adjusted Net Profit4980.2217231.818679.286379.778117.534868.18
Adjustment below Net Profit 66.00-564.0059.00-3.00-159.00-28.00
P & L Balance brought forward40245.0025678.0017709.0013611.006638.003337.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4194.001571.00483.001190.00989.00363.00
P & L Balance carried down41054.0040245.0025678.0017709.0013611.007571.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %340.001735.00650.00200.00410.00320.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.4017.356.502.004.103.20
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr16.4055.4927.7917.5826.9815.31
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr16.4055.4927.7917.5826.9815.31
Book Value-Unit Curr211.49210.97155.55127.45115.9292.41
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr211.49210.97155.55127.45115.9292.41