• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,299.43 -553.47
( -0.75%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,511.77 524.74
(1.01%)
Dow Jones
7,731.20 19.47
(0.25%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,731.75 -32.94
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd
Industry :  Electric Equipment
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539876
INE299U01018
50.2615035
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CROMPTON
28.12
13451.38
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
7.43
2
1.44
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.170.280.500.49
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.070.170.130.08
Current Ratio1.000.970.950.831.00
Fixed Assets4.594.944.894.654.84
Inventory10.479.569.7010.2810.44
Debtors8.8311.7711.5111.3911.40
Interest Cover Ratio16.7214.679.406.7922.61
PBIDTM (%)11.2412.7411.7312.9315.65
PBITM (%)9.8211.5410.7012.0014.86
PBDTM (%)10.6511.9510.5911.1614.99
CPM (%)6.299.218.329.1211.83
APATM (%)4.878.017.308.1911.05
ROCE (%)18.1219.4216.9417.0223.64
RONW (%)10.3316.5415.4317.9627.13