• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.83 -125.56
( -0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,230.09 -658.89
(-1.25%)
Dow Jones
7,644.13 -40.30
(-0.52%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.51 -0.31
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
106.10 -0.35
(-0.33%)
GBP-INR
126.51 -0.13
(-0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.28%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Black Box Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500463
INE676A01027
39.4466766
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BBOX
0
14323.38
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.12
2
0.12
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 405.98376.86386.65363.37293.59249.54
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales405.98376.86386.65363.37293.59249.54
Other Income 7.395.9713.983.876.748.47
Stock Adjustments 18.153.722.096.01-5.051.97
Total Income431.52386.55402.72373.25295.28259.98
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 209.22176.62165.65166.54112.4971.19
Power & Fuel Cost1.041.171.301.040.500.65
Employee Cost 48.5442.0356.8344.7338.1132.21
Other Manufacturing Expenses 114.60122.46131.98107.34105.28108.38
Selling & Administrative Expenses 18.1117.0817.2316.6414.2112.56
Miscellaneous Expenses 7.561.7916.2516.918.6914.45
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure399.07361.15389.24353.20279.28239.44
Operating Profit32.4525.4013.4820.0516.0020.54
Interest 4.845.456.687.755.7017.01
Gross Profit27.6119.956.8012.3010.303.53
Depreciation9.117.977.916.514.495.39
Profit Before Tax18.5011.98-1.115.795.81-1.86
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.270.1013.87-0.050.000.00
Reported Net Profit18.2311.88-14.985.845.81-1.86
Extraordinary Items -3.710.680.871.65-1.09-1.25
Adjusted Net Profit21.9411.20-15.854.196.90-0.61
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.00107.950.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2.74-117.09-102.11-107.95-113.76-111.90
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 11.890.000.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance carried down9.082.74-117.09-102.11-107.95-113.76
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.0050.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.000.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1.030.70-0.890.351.77-0.57
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.030.70-0.890.350.35-0.11
Book Value-Unit Curr39.4722.2818.7119.6183.1681.23
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr39.4722.2818.7119.6116.6316.25