• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,932.45 -24.65
(-0.11%)
Sensex
75,455.00 64.50
( 0.09%)
Bank Nifty
49,281.80 310.15
( 0.63%)
Nifty IT
33,995.25 170.95
( 0.51%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,920.80 184.77
(1.10%)
Dow Jones
39,069.59 4.33
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,827.35 218.41
(1.17%)
Nikkei 225
38,900.02 253.91
(0.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.05 -0.22
(-0.26%)
EUR-INR
90.08 -0.08
(-0.09%)
GBP-INR
105.78 -0.10
(-0.09%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.37%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Radico Khaitan Ltd
Industry :  Breweries & Distilleries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532497
INE944F01028
177.7936123
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RADICO
85.39
21842.4
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
19.13
2
0.18
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 12743.9112470.5010504.049417.898058.006270.36
Excise Duty9601.109602.498105.246990.855961.064447.60
Net Sales3142.812868.012398.802427.042096.941822.76
Other Income 9.3911.0020.079.1913.2926.67
Stock Adjustments 96.273.9538.1826.3141.7012.53
Total Income3248.472882.962457.052462.542151.931861.96
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 996.02845.05670.85679.70531.02504.70
Power & Fuel Cost79.9154.9046.8850.2745.2835.47
Employee Cost 168.92141.26124.03186.08171.38154.97
Other Manufacturing Expenses 993.80798.92626.29637.00570.76501.76
Selling & Administrative Expenses 497.64499.59454.42435.13399.44293.67
Miscellaneous Expenses 144.03129.77105.25117.2370.0474.61
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2880.322469.492027.722105.411787.921565.19
Operating Profit368.15413.48429.33357.12364.02296.78
Interest 22.4713.3522.3331.9135.8768.60
Gross Profit345.68400.13407.00325.21328.15228.18
Depreciation70.9064.8853.9052.5342.4440.90
Profit Before Tax274.78335.25353.10272.68285.71187.28
Tax68.8986.5480.4770.9585.7339.78
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1.47-3.452.07-25.7611.9124.05
Reported Net Profit204.42252.16270.56227.50188.06123.45
Extraordinary Items 1.180.060.02-17.830.08-0.15
Adjusted Net Profit203.24252.10270.54245.33187.98123.60
Adjustment below Net Profit -1.870.33-0.86-4.01-3.16-1.39
P & L Balance brought forward1176.16955.75712.76508.57336.99227.74
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 40.1032.0826.7119.3013.3312.82
P & L Balance carried down1338.611176.16955.75712.76508.57336.99
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.0013.33
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %150.00150.00120.00100.0060.0050.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.003.002.402.001.201.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.2918.8620.2617.0414.109.26
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.2918.8620.2617.0414.109.26
Book Value-Unit Curr160.99148.63132.06113.8798.5685.68
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr160.99148.63132.06113.8798.5685.68