• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,957.10 -10.55
(-0.05%)
Sensex
75,410.39 -7.65
( -0.01%)
Bank Nifty
48,971.65 203.05
( 0.42%)
Nifty IT
33,824.30 -218.55
( -0.64%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,920.80 184.77
(1.10%)
Dow Jones
39,069.59 4.33
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,608.94 -259.77
(-1.38%)
Nikkei 225
38,646.11 -457.11
(-1.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.27 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
90.16 -0.11
(-0.12%)
GBP-INR
105.88 -0.07
(-0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.22%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Grasim Industries Ltd
Industry :  Textiles - Manmade
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500300
INE047A01021
791.421867
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GRASIM
106.52
163151.57
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
22.91
2
0.41
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 26839.7120856.8412386.3616081.8720550.4316032.05
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00246.24
Net Sales26839.7120856.8412386.3616081.8720550.4315785.81
Other Income 1018.341251.13608.23588.33567.98464.02
Stock Adjustments 261.91538.59-273.86146.38126.24-51.87
Total Income28119.9622646.5612720.7316816.5821244.6516197.96
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 13161.299947.375274.707574.039832.717258.63
Power & Fuel Cost4745.013434.262075.992601.313011.712289.71
Employee Cost 2023.491774.291391.291559.981529.001142.72
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1830.011299.20766.301077.031123.461029.71
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1612.401299.30655.49721.23640.60542.27
Miscellaneous Expenses 637.56493.96465.40877.262836.04665.99
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24009.7618248.3810629.1714410.8418973.5212929.03
Operating Profit4110.204398.182091.562405.742271.133268.93
Interest 367.67247.24235.95237.88199.05128.13
Gross Profit3742.534150.941855.612167.862072.083140.80
Depreciation1097.29913.96828.17813.51760.39627.66
Profit Before Tax2645.243236.981027.441354.351311.692513.14
Tax433.71113.89126.64235.49977.09704.33
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax87.8071.82-4.20-169.14-180.7040.15
Reported Net Profit2123.733051.27905.001288.00515.301768.66
Extraordinary Items 59.7372.1476.83-230.02-585.32-183.48
Adjusted Net Profit2064.002979.13828.171518.021100.621952.14
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.5724.7148.58-117.24-53.58-52.79
P & L Balance brought forward8013.255529.534838.603796.063765.463434.87
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 657.65592.26262.65128.22431.121385.28
P & L Balance carried down9476.768013.255529.534838.603796.063765.46
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00407.59
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.00450.00200.00350.00310.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.009.004.007.006.20
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr32.2546.3513.7519.587.8426.90
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr32.1246.1713.7019.507.8126.79
Book Value-Unit Curr713.11738.45652.60572.95638.02681.32
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr710.27735.51650.00570.67635.48678.61