• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,957.10 -10.55
(-0.05%)
Sensex
75,410.39 -7.65
( -0.01%)
Bank Nifty
48,971.65 203.05
( 0.42%)
Nifty IT
33,824.30 -218.55
( -0.64%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,920.80 184.77
(1.10%)
Dow Jones
39,069.59 4.33
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,608.94 -259.77
(-1.38%)
Nikkei 225
38,646.11 -457.11
(-1.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.27 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
90.16 -0.11
(-0.12%)
GBP-INR
105.88 -0.07
(-0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.22%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500696
INE030A01027
216.9439423
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDUNILVR
54.69
556829.63
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
43.33
1
1.77
 
   ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.020.020.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.010.010.010.00
Current Ratio0.790.700.660.851.14
Fixed Assets1.071.070.941.495.82
Inventory15.4214.9314.0815.2815.34
Debtors22.2925.3528.6034.1528.53
Interest Cover Ratio46.28130.50120.7998.1386.77
PBIDTM (%)24.9324.0325.1225.2426.13
PBITM (%)23.1122.2823.1223.0423.72
PBDTM (%)24.4323.8624.9325.0125.86
CPM (%)18.5418.5919.2319.4919.79
APATM (%)16.7316.8417.2317.2917.37
ROCE (%)24.8024.6122.6634.1691.93
RONW (%)19.9920.1318.3328.6885.89