• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,709.69 -143.21
( -0.19%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,880.09 363.21
(0.69%)
Dow Jones
7,780.08 46.51
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,751.68 18.68
(0.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Prakash Pipes Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
542684
INE050001010
200.1677682
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PPL
10.63
524.89
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
20.64
10
1.55
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 788.71780.48669.35709.21616.75476.15
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales788.71780.48669.35709.21616.75476.15
Other Income 9.3912.5115.7446.653.082.15
Stock Adjustments 4.311.070.91-6.649.084.61
Total Income802.41794.06686.00749.22628.91482.91
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 594.77543.32462.51525.65477.390.00
Power & Fuel Cost29.5925.1021.6820.9114.9012.41
Employee Cost 45.9640.0734.6231.0726.4223.29
Other Manufacturing Expenses 13.2510.5610.9911.526.56367.15
Selling & Administrative Expenses 37.0432.3929.0425.5519.9316.45
Miscellaneous Expenses 5.6912.163.9429.643.172.92
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure726.30663.60562.78644.34548.37422.22
Operating Profit76.11130.46123.22104.8880.5460.69
Interest 3.207.233.873.222.491.53
Gross Profit72.91123.23119.35101.6678.0559.16
Depreciation14.6711.069.7512.1810.928.37
Profit Before Tax58.24112.17109.6089.4867.1350.79
Tax13.4127.4626.7319.1018.4614.78
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1.571.61-6.77-0.911.870.21
Reported Net Profit43.2683.1089.6471.2946.8035.80
Extraordinary Items 0.710.358.5012.610.130.00
Adjusted Net Profit42.5582.7581.1458.6846.6735.80
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.00-2.45
P & L Balance brought forward191.61112.8176.0467.6243.6930.34
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8.134.3052.8762.8722.8720.00
P & L Balance carried down226.74191.61112.8176.0467.6243.69
Dividend2.390.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %34.0024.0018.0012.0012.0012.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.402.401.801.201.201.20
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.0934.7437.4729.8019.5714.97
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.0934.7437.4729.8019.5714.97
Book Value-Unit Curr200.15185.50152.66116.4898.3780.08
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr200.15185.50152.66116.4898.3780.08