• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,859.29 -739.38
( -1.00%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,406.83 24.25
(0.05%)
Dow Jones
7,744.04 46.27
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
63,411.54 1,221.89
(1.96%)
Nikkei 225
10,685.39 -81.94
(-0.76%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.11 0.17
(0.18%)
EUR-INR
106.49 0.13
(0.12%)
GBP-INR
127.03 0.10
(0.08%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.05%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Ram Ratna Wires Ltd
Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
522281
INE207E01023
63.0104214
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RAMRAT
37.97
5050.65
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.25
5
0.46
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 5076.113622.682959.182328.172012.571386.98
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales5076.113622.682959.182328.172012.571386.98
Other Income 19.2518.4016.077.726.942.47
Stock Adjustments 204.0531.90-21.7344.72-21.2841.07
Total Income5299.413672.982953.522380.611998.231430.52
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4772.773311.652694.192153.871790.371284.83
Power & Fuel Cost56.2341.0339.8332.0124.8924.39
Employee Cost 74.0956.4547.5634.2730.9227.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 59.5843.44-6.7429.2423.1919.96
Selling & Administrative Expenses 47.3537.8132.0824.5223.1114.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 20.9511.988.667.073.904.63
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure5030.973502.352815.582280.981896.391376.29
Operating Profit268.44170.62137.9499.63101.8554.24
Interest 82.2652.4138.7126.1720.5519.94
Gross Profit186.18118.2199.2373.4681.3034.30
Depreciation35.0920.1017.8216.3116.2316.41
Profit Before Tax151.0998.1181.4157.1565.0717.89
Tax36.0723.3720.7015.1716.065.03
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax6.703.010.75-0.930.34-0.65
Reported Net Profit108.3271.7259.9742.9148.6813.51
Extraordinary Items -4.514.093.350.49-0.01-0.02
Adjusted Net Profit112.8367.6356.6242.4248.6913.53
Adjustment below Net Profit -16.83-6.85120.59-0.06-0.190.31
P & L Balance brought forward458.69404.82246.26195.65149.36136.64
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 11.6611.0022.0011.002.201.10
P & L Balance carried down538.53458.69404.82227.50195.65149.36
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.0050.0050.0050.00100.0020.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.502.502.502.505.001.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.6016.2913.639.7522.136.14
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.608.156.824.885.531.54
Book Value-Unit Curr63.01111.2498.6569.11120.4589.74
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr63.0155.6249.3334.5630.1222.44