• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.16 0.08
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
105.95 -0.06
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -0.09
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.01%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Bajaj Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500034
INE296A01032
178.1397678
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BAJFINANCE
30.04
584741.63
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
31.27
1
0.64
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income71267.1761093.0946938.8035684.4427872.3123536.56
Other Income 3.1614.697.185.376.819.77
Total Income71270.3361107.7846945.9835689.8127879.1223546.33
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 6665.655477.574407.253917.763045.092009.57
Miscellaneous Expenses 10057.077569.235004.383408.564990.666079.12
Interest 21647.7218655.6314002.679423.867677.547550.09
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 8285.806907.285849.474614.353224.532242.42
Total Expenditure46656.2438609.7129263.7721364.5318937.8217881.20
Gross Profit24614.0922498.0717682.2114325.288941.305665.13
Depreciation 942.19821.98629.13443.77354.91302.25
Profit Before Tax23671.9021676.0917053.0813881.518586.395362.88
Tax6230.005104.034436.003593.002242.001470.70
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-361.97-89.44-27.03-1.23-6.10-63.33
Reported Net Profit17803.8716661.5012644.1110289.746350.493955.51
Extraordinary Items 1451.673131.47-8.70-9.38-17.81-4.65
Adjusted Net Profit16352.2013530.0312652.8110299.126368.303960.16
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.00-3.22-25.53
P & L Balance brought forward44459.2033359.1925060.4818038.0613487.1910349.21
Appropriations 3484.762226.494345.403267.321873.340.00
P & L Balance carried down55216.3144459.2033359.1925060.4817961.1213487.19
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.002800.001800.001500.001000.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.0056.0036.0030.0020.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr28.63268.37204.60170.23105.2665.75
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr28.6326.8420.4617.0210.536.58
Book Value-Unit Curr165.851417.341160.41851.90697.10597.39
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr165.85141.73116.0485.1969.7159.74