• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,031.31 -292.98
(-0.45%)
Nikkei 225
10,765.28 -116.62
(-1.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Goyal Associates Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
530663
INE912B01032
0.9896634
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0
6.09
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
1
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Interest Earned 67450.7162002.1655614.7844942.2138856.2239105.79
Other Income 9990.589223.487866.727143.066915.455650.19
Total Income77441.2971225.6463481.5052085.2745771.6744755.98
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 40535.7936825.7932341.5024716.7522128.2723439.84
Payments to/Provisions for Employees10760.299883.989264.597527.236695.716378.24
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2515.312222.022055.751921.861881.351754.40
Depreciation 596.41532.15524.29528.81597.50632.87
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies6629.786974.768344.2411476.2111264.619645.05
Provision for Tax 4248.073868.642888.20632.71-740.59-99.10
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure65285.6660307.3555418.5746803.5741826.8541751.30
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit12155.6510918.298062.945281.703944.823004.68
Extraordinary Items 0.221.69-1.900.135.22-0.39
Adjusted Net Profit12155.4310916.608064.845281.573939.603005.07
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward352.40329.34133.23129.77100.1699.16
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve3038.922729.582015.741320.43986.21751.17
Transfer to Other Reserves 6646.755976.844234.732886.732119.462026.64
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 2458.212188.821616.361071.08809.54225.87
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet364.17352.40329.34133.23129.77100.16
Equity Dividend %182.50162.50120.0086.0065.0020.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)18.2516.2512.008.606.502.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr90.2481.0659.8642.4131.6726.60
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr90.2481.0659.8642.4131.6726.60
Book Value-Unit Curr528.77461.10389.12336.15301.08289.16
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr528.77461.10389.12336.15301.08289.16