• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,031.31 -292.98
(-0.45%)
Nikkei 225
10,765.28 -116.62
(-1.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
533229
INE933K01021
73.6325597
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BAJAJCON
24.42
6171.06
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
19.35
1
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.000.010.000.00
Current Ratio1.801.831.341.211.08
Fixed Assets8.276.865.896.216.20
Inventory20.0517.9018.7518.1117.96
Debtors14.6716.2126.1237.3738.11
Interest Cover Ratio148.67293.02191.48185.23216.81
PBIDTM (%)22.9917.8220.9618.7924.72
PBITM (%)21.6416.7819.9817.9424.19
PBDTM (%)22.8417.7620.8618.6924.60
CPM (%)19.0814.8417.3915.5720.40
APATM (%)17.7413.8016.4114.7219.87
ROCE (%)29.3418.8722.5820.3326.06
RONW (%)24.5015.7418.8316.8521.54