• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
16,170.15 144.35
(0.90%)
Sensex
54,252.53 503.27
( 0.94%)
Bank Nifty
35,094.90 755.40
( 2.20%)
Nifty IT
27,932.55 366.45
( 1.33%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,434.74 170.29
(1.51%)
Dow Jones
32,120.28 191.66
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
20,116.20 -55.07
(-0.27%)
Nikkei 225
26,604.84 -72.96
(-0.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.39 -0.05
(-0.06%)
EUR-INR
82.87 0.44
(0.53%)
GBP-INR
97.01 -0.28
(-0.28%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.31%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

IDFC Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532659
INE043D01016
58.1593392
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
IDFC
339.29
7583.07
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.14
10
2.11
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Operating Income7.72152.57157.94222.71159.22225.88
Other Income 35.2011.5311.2519.570.000.00
Total Income42.92164.10169.19242.28159.22225.88
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 7.4612.2610.9012.799.355.40
Miscellaneous Expenses 17.3145.7923.206.1951.721345.24
Interest 2.590.850.000.302.730.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 8.4714.5221.6810.9311.249.87
Total Expenditure35.8373.4255.7830.2175.041360.51
Gross Profit7.0990.68113.41212.0784.18-1134.63
Depreciation 1.5113.805.175.245.254.96
Profit Before Tax5.5876.88108.24206.8378.93-1139.59
Tax3.1714.38-8.9414.8623.1014.29
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-6.57-1.68-10.717.970.088.26
Reported Net Profit8.9864.18127.89184.0055.75-1162.14
Extraordinary Items -14.860.000.080.040.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit23.8464.18127.81183.9655.75-1162.14
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.101.02-0.223.200.00-1567.13
P & L Balance brought forward454.08986.611004.67887.37894.482189.20
Appropriations -409.22597.73145.7369.9011.20-1434.55
P & L Balance carried down872.18454.08986.611004.67939.03894.48
Dividend0.00502.850.000.0039.900.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.0031.500.007.502.500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.003.150.000.750.250.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.060.400.801.150.350.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.060.400.801.150.350.00
Book Value-Unit Curr58.0157.9861.2661.1460.4760.15
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr58.0157.9861.2661.1460.4760.15