• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
16,266.15 456.75
(2.89%)
Sensex
54,326.39 1,534.16
( 2.91%)
Bank Nifty
34,276.40 960.75
( 2.88%)
Nifty IT
28,789.40 437.25
( 1.54%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,388.50 -29.65
(-0.26%)
Dow Jones
31,253.13 -236.94
(-0.75%)
Hang Seng
20,717.24 596.56
(2.96%)
Nikkei 225
26,739.03 336.19
(1.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.39 -0.06
(-0.07%)
EUR-INR
81.54 0.16
(0.20%)
GBP-INR
96.18 0.07
(0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.56%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Axis Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532215
INE238A01034
374.5504826
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AXISBANK
15.87
206741.99
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
42.41
2
0.15
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Interest Earned 63645.2962635.1654985.7745780.3144542.1640988.04
Other Income 14838.2015536.5613130.3410967.0911691.319371.46
Total Income78483.4978171.7268116.1156747.4056233.4750359.50
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 34406.1737428.9533277.6027162.5826449.0424155.07
Payments to/Provisions for Employees6164.015321.004747.324312.963891.863376.01
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 4041.473707.233417.123117.522928.222309.30
Depreciation 948.15772.95709.72568.10508.80443.91
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies24117.8326037.3618990.2621464.6716987.987681.46
Provision for Tax 2489.142891.253009.841671.194988.904241.96
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -271.79385.76-712.36-1825.30-3200.62-71.87
Total Expenditure71894.9976544.5063439.5056471.7252554.1942135.84
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit6588.501627.224676.61275.683679.288223.66
Extraordinary Items -4.92-1.49-13.02208.80-0.314.08
Adjusted Net Profit6593.421628.714689.6366.883679.598219.58
Prior Year Adjustments 27.691605.28-1605.280.000.000.00
Profit brought forward26190.4524323.0023043.0524448.3323766.4617623.49
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1647.13406.801169.1568.92919.822055.92
Transfer to Other Reserves 1174.23669.37622.231612.04-527.36-1382.64
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.00288.860.000.002604.951407.42
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet29985.2826190.4524323.0023043.0524448.3323766.46
Equity Dividend %0.000.0050.000.00250.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.001.000.005.005.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr21.505.7718.191.0715.3634.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr21.505.7718.191.0715.3634.51
Book Value-Unit Curr331.63301.05259.27247.20232.83223.12
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr331.63301.05259.27247.20232.83223.12