• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,613.15 140.82
( 0.19%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,671.07 418.43
(0.82%)
Dow Jones
7,831.57 45.21
(0.58%)
Hang Seng
69,084.74 42.63
(0.06%)
Nikkei 225
10,559.70 118.10
(1.13%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.78 0.11
(0.12%)
EUR-INR
108.39 0.07
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
127.86 0.00
(0.00%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.21%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

National Standard (India) Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
504882
INE166R01015
140.9977
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NATIONSTD
18.89
212
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.61
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.010.010.030.03
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio4.055.164.734.014.02
Fixed Assets5.976.199.7621.8621.67
Inventory14.5332.1525.4323.7022.75
Debtors2.872.582.553.112.80
Interest Cover Ratio10.4868.00106.88118.80314.00
PBIDTM (%)9.3911.0614.457.6310.25
PBITM (%)7.949.6113.887.279.86
PBDTM (%)8.6310.9214.327.5710.22
CPM (%)6.578.4510.915.637.82
APATM (%)5.117.0010.355.287.43
ROCE (%)8.6811.1219.4114.8717.27
RONW (%)6.278.2314.7511.1513.42