• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,519.40 -234.40
(-1.03%)
Sensex
74,244.90 -793.25
( -1.06%)
Bank Nifty
48,564.55 -422.05
( -0.86%)
Nifty IT
35,018.10 -275.05
( -0.78%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,175.09 -267.11
(-1.62%)
Dow Jones
37,983.24 -475.84
(-1.24%)
Hang Seng
16,721.69 -373.34
(-2.18%)
Nikkei 225
39,523.55 80.92
(0.21%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.36 0.07
(0.09%)
EUR-INR
89.47 -0.51
(-0.57%)
GBP-INR
104.58 -0.51
(-0.49%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(-0.43%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

B.C. Power Controls Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
537766
INE905P01028
6.1154155
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BCP
22.95
35.25
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.22
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.130.520.820.72
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.671.981.771.541.23
Fixed Assets0.0026.0518.6124.2760.16
Inventory26.7818.3510.099.6113.33
Debtors127.5214.866.934.837.71
Interest Cover Ratio3.04-5.381.501.311.70
PBIDTM (%)1.58-1.571.551.931.86
PBITM (%)1.50-1.721.281.681.73
PBDTM (%)1.09-1.890.690.640.84
CPM (%)0.82-1.890.560.530.59
APATM (%)0.75-2.040.290.280.46
ROCE (%)3.81-5.014.065.8416.92
RONW (%)1.92-6.731.411.777.72