• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
533248
INE517F01014
44.581092
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GPPL
14.46
7691.53
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
11
10
6.54
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.040.030.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.030.020.01
Current Ratio2.092.222.262.352.28
Fixed Assets0.490.430.440.420.35
Inventory106.62104.45119.38103.1471.73
Debtors25.1918.7213.8013.3314.78
Interest Cover Ratio98.8292.2657.6150.2364.42
PBIDTM (%)69.4766.7966.0256.2758.88
PBITM (%)58.6154.9254.3243.6041.45
PBDTM (%)68.8866.2065.0755.4058.24
CPM (%)54.0652.3551.3944.4943.50
APATM (%)43.1940.4839.7031.8226.07
ROCE (%)30.4524.3624.1418.3014.33
RONW (%)23.4118.9618.8114.209.51