• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.83 -125.56
( -0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,891.50 14.41
(0.03%)
Dow Jones
7,684.38 -93.79
(-1.21%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.51 -0.31
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
106.10 -0.35
(-0.33%)
GBP-INR
126.51 -0.13
(-0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.28%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Coal India Ltd
Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
533278
INE522F01014
33.5167757
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
COALINDIA
13.11
247803.31
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
30.67
10
6.59
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio6.818.195.786.027.95
Fixed Assets1.391.871.892.932.10
Inventory154.5668.8051.30114.17159.88
Debtors0.000.00849.51657.84157.76
Interest Cover Ratio408.284621.957903.527862.207572.23
PBIDTM (%)1075.881054.481060.91776.121005.30
PBITM (%)1072.411051.601058.06773.921003.46
PBDTM (%)1073.251054.261060.78776.031005.17
CPM (%)1040.791049.281042.63761.10991.45
APATM (%)1037.321046.401039.77758.89989.61
ROCE (%)62.5170.3269.4567.4551.62
RONW (%)84.5096.1592.6689.5467.66