• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,031.31 -292.98
(-0.45%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Clara Industries Ltd
Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543435
INE0JJS01014
22.2229277
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
47.93
84.9
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.69
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.110.330.14
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.010.02
Current Ratio18.9811.054.852.594.40
Fixed Assets1.681.412.658.3112.03
Inventory1.081.352.534.272.55
Debtors1.551.361.642.312.40
Interest Cover Ratio25.1017.6576.1377.8636.25
PBIDTM (%)22.5030.1550.8748.7740.27
PBITM (%)17.8627.8348.0347.8939.73
PBDTM (%)21.7928.5750.2448.1539.18
CPM (%)17.5019.8535.9635.5929.32
APATM (%)12.8617.5333.1234.7128.77
ROCE (%)4.756.9221.6755.6440.55
RONW (%)3.484.5016.6353.5633.33