• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,957.10 -10.55
(-0.05%)
Sensex
75,410.39 -7.65
( -0.01%)
Bank Nifty
48,971.65 203.05
( 0.42%)
Nifty IT
33,824.30 -218.55
( -0.64%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,920.80 184.77
(1.10%)
Dow Jones
39,069.59 4.33
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,608.94 -259.77
(-1.38%)
Nikkei 225
38,646.11 -457.11
(-1.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.27 -0.03
(-0.04%)
EUR-INR
90.27 -0.18
(-0.20%)
GBP-INR
105.95 0.06
(0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.19%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Tata Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500570
INE155A01022
90.3840458
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATAMOTORS
62.18
352246.15
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.45
2
0.33
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio1.011.181.291.100.88
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.590.800.860.720.64
Current Ratio0.450.530.590.580.60
Fixed Assets2.191.100.560.901.56
Inventory19.4911.437.2010.3413.40
Debtors29.7622.5114.8416.8020.56
Interest Cover Ratio1.710.13-0.13-1.382.34
PBIDTM (%)8.024.314.861.5110.54
PBITM (%)5.330.59-0.87-6.186.06
PBDTM (%)4.91-0.18-2.13-2.997.94
CPM (%)7.130.35-2.20-3.487.40
APATM (%)4.44-3.37-7.94-11.162.92
ROCE (%)7.760.620.000.0010.15
RONW (%)13.76-8.180.000.009.55