• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,529.05 27.05
(0.12%)
Sensex
73,953.31 -52.63
( -0.07%)
Bank Nifty
48,048.20 -151.30
( -0.31%)
Nifty IT
33,379.75 -59.00
( -0.18%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,794.88 108.91
(0.65%)
Dow Jones
39,806.77 -196.82
(-0.49%)
Hang Seng
19,220.62 -415.60
(-2.12%)
Nikkei 225
38,946.93 -122.75
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.30 -0.18
(-0.21%)
EUR-INR
90.53 -0.23
(-0.25%)
GBP-INR
105.79 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(-0.78%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Esaar (India) Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531502
INE404L01039
18.5167176
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0
14.98
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio2.171.801.621.230.41
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio2.171.801.621.230.41
Current Ratio19.759.963.482.473.19
Fixed Assets16.49160.70504.27318.570.00
Inventory20.9329.5756.453.900.00
Debtors2.413.125.0548.480.00
Interest Cover Ratio1.799.121.701.351.49
PBIDTM (%)61.5564.9411.954.260.00
PBITM (%)61.3664.9111.954.260.00
PBDTM (%)27.3557.824.891.080.00
CPM (%)21.1756.874.107.980.00
APATM (%)20.9856.854.107.980.00
ROCE (%)9.5326.668.682.363.84
RONW (%)10.3260.936.237.941.69