• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.83 -125.56
( -0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,230.09 -658.89
(-1.25%)
Dow Jones
7,644.13 -40.30
(-0.52%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.61 0.10
(0.11%)
EUR-INR
106.18 0.08
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
126.70 0.19
(0.15%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.70%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Prakash Pipes Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
542684
INE050001010
200.1677682
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PPL
9.96
491.88
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
20.64
10
1.65
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.100.080.030.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.010.000.00
Current Ratio2.813.343.463.503.12
Fixed Assets3.073.693.904.294.16
Inventory10.4412.8112.8213.1010.79
Debtors8.559.628.9110.5811.98
Interest Cover Ratio19.2016.5126.4223.8127.96
PBIDTM (%)9.6516.7216.7312.5313.06
PBITM (%)7.7915.3015.2710.8111.29
PBDTM (%)9.2415.7916.1512.0712.66
CPM (%)7.3412.0613.589.999.36
APATM (%)5.4810.6512.128.277.59
ROCE (%)12.3926.5829.1328.6231.65
RONW (%)9.3820.5525.2122.8421.93