• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Britannia Industries Ltd
Industry :  Food - Processing - MNC
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500825
INE216A01030
192.6873278
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BRITANNIA
43.61
115135.05
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
109.6
1
1.89
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.300.440.700.870.69
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.220.370.400.25
Current Ratio0.690.730.720.720.78
Fixed Assets4.354.394.555.546.06
Inventory15.7115.6915.0613.4311.92
Debtors47.0347.6051.7658.6959.14
Interest Cover Ratio30.7221.9219.8619.3317.07
PBIDTM (%)20.1119.0220.2520.4318.31
PBITM (%)18.4517.3718.5819.1817.04
PBDTM (%)19.5118.2319.3219.4317.31
CPM (%)15.5413.9714.5414.9513.26
APATM (%)13.8912.3212.8613.7011.99
ROCE (%)60.5855.6052.1256.8446.52
RONW (%)60.0857.4862.0776.6356.04