• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
23,465.60 66.70
(0.29%)
Sensex
76,992.77 181.87
( 0.24%)
Bank Nifty
50,002.00 155.30
( 0.31%)
Nifty IT
34,598.55 -303.50
( -0.87%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
17,688.88 21.32
(0.12%)
Dow Jones
38,589.16 -57.94
(-0.15%)
Hang Seng
17,941.78 -170.85
(-0.94%)
Nikkei 225
38,814.56 94.09
(0.24%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.54 0.01
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
90.05 -0.02
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
106.71 -0.05
(-0.05%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.14%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Karnavati Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
538928
INE554R01020
1.1850746
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0
27.64
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
1
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.520.260.661.091.26
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.500.230.641.011.19
Current Ratio23.1919.4423.8816.3117.51
Fixed Assets23.7515.035.8113.1415.43
Inventory142.50124.00122.000.000.00
Debtors285.00165.33244.000.000.00
Interest Cover Ratio3.2114.335.001.541.62
PBIDTM (%)38.2517.7422.1314.8679.63
PBITM (%)37.8917.3421.3114.4979.32
PBDTM (%)26.3216.5318.035.4330.86
CPM (%)20.0012.5010.664.3522.53
APATM (%)19.6512.109.843.9922.22
ROCE (%)5.382.661.191.539.34
RONW (%)4.212.330.950.885.94