• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,055.05 -141.90
(-0.64%)
Sensex
73,198.91 575.82
( 0.79%)
Bank Nifty
47,019.70 -74.50
( -0.16%)
Nifty IT
37,405.90 -623.80
( -1.64%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
15,580.87 -49.91
(-0.32%)
Dow Jones
38,612.24 48.44
(0.13%)
Hang Seng
16,742.95 239.85
(1.45%)
Nikkei 225
39,098.68 836.52
(2.19%)
Forex
USD-INR
82.94 -0.07
(-0.09%)
EUR-INR
89.52 0.06
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
104.58 -0.07
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(-0.15%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

EKI Energy Services Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543284
INE0CPR01018
168.83693
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0
1084.44
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.010.080.301.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.000.050.120.14
Current Ratio4.113.282.021.391.66
Fixed Assets44.86125.1455.8725.8496.39
Inventory5.0118.370.000.000.00
Debtors14.9724.6535.2019.479.48
Interest Cover Ratio29.78860.6090.0067.0012.50
PBIDTM (%)13.1428.7413.419.455.31
PBITM (%)12.9228.6813.209.155.06
PBDTM (%)12.7128.7013.269.324.91
CPM (%)9.7321.3510.017.153.69
APATM (%)9.5121.309.806.843.44
ROCE (%)26.91236.24149.11117.5437.24
RONW (%)25.24176.63120.22114.7651.91