• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.83 -125.56
( -0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,230.09 -658.89
(-1.25%)
Dow Jones
7,644.13 -40.30
(-0.52%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.61 0.10
(0.11%)
EUR-INR
106.18 0.08
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
126.70 0.19
(0.15%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.70%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Setco Automotive Ltd
Industry :  Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505075
INE878E01021
11.8823348
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SETCO
100.31
214.7
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.16
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.140.040.250.66
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.020.170.48
Current Ratio5.014.781.900.53
Fixed Assets15.5022.5420.7810.71
Inventory0.000.000.000.00
Debtors0.982.426.9547.29
Interest Cover Ratio12.69103.4148.2410.67
PBIDTM (%)38.1851.5352.316.57
PBITM (%)37.0950.5251.525.40
PBDTM (%)35.2551.0451.256.07
CPM (%)25.9137.1138.454.48
APATM (%)24.8336.1037.653.31
ROCE (%)18.0462.09160.8720.80
RONW (%)14.0047.79155.6223.41