• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Clara Industries Ltd
Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543435
INE0JJS01014
22.2229277
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
45.57
80.72
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.69
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.110.330.14
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.010.02
Current Ratio18.9811.054.852.594.40
Fixed Assets1.681.412.658.3112.03
Inventory1.081.352.534.272.55
Debtors1.551.361.642.312.40
Interest Cover Ratio25.1017.6576.1377.8636.25
PBIDTM (%)22.5030.1550.8748.7740.27
PBITM (%)17.8627.8348.0347.8939.73
PBDTM (%)21.7928.5750.2448.1539.18
CPM (%)17.5019.8535.9635.5929.32
APATM (%)12.8617.5333.1234.7128.77
ROCE (%)4.756.9221.6755.6440.55
RONW (%)3.484.5016.6353.5633.33