• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Term-Lending Institutions
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543257
INE053F01010
46.350628
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
IRFC
13.01
95922.83
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.64
10
2.86
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income27284.7827152.7026649.5123891.9520299.3815770.51
Other Income 53.283.716.4140.682.220.35
Total Income27338.0627156.4126655.9223932.6320301.6015770.86
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 23.0811.7211.5812.4311.408.06
Miscellaneous Expenses 273.22128.78110.15108.82100.4997.35
Interest 20005.2620495.0920101.4717447.2114074.7811237.05
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 21.2813.5111.1713.1010.757.85
Total Expenditure20322.8420649.1020234.3717581.5614197.4211350.31
Gross Profit7015.226507.316421.556351.086104.184420.56
Depreciation 6.055.319.4414.0614.034.43
Profit Before Tax7009.176502.006412.116337.026090.154416.13
Tax0.000.000.000.000.320.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Reported Net Profit7009.176502.006412.116337.016089.844416.13
Extraordinary Items -0.03-0.04-0.04-0.020.00-0.02
Adjusted Net Profit7009.206502.046412.156337.036089.844416.15
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.51-0.260.450.610.56-662.68
P & L Balance brought forward13140.9110945.337775.475364.191498.03500.00
Appropriations 4146.224306.163242.703136.202224.242755.42
P & L Balance carried down16004.3713140.9110945.338565.615364.191498.03
Dividend2744.392090.961045.481045.481006.281372.19
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %21.0016.0015.0015.0014.0010.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.101.601.501.501.401.05
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.364.984.914.854.663.38
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.364.984.914.854.663.38
Book Value-Unit Curr43.4240.3037.6334.7931.3727.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr43.4240.3037.6334.7931.3727.48