• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
18,758.35 140.30
(0.75%)
Sensex
63,099.65 417.81
( 0.67%)
Bank Nifty
43,231.00 177.55
( 0.41%)
Nifty IT
30,391.70 46.05
( 0.15%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
10,983.78 -65.72
(-0.59%)
Dow Jones
33,852.53 3.07
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,597.23 392.55
(2.16%)
Nikkei 225
27,968.99 -58.85
(-0.21%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.67 0.07
(0.09%)
EUR-INR
84.83 0.06
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
98.30 -0.31
(-0.32%)
JPY-INR
0.59 0.00
(0.60%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532538
INE481G01011
1739.8662007
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ULTRACEMCO
31.46
199964
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
220.17
10
0.55
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 50663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6130251.7527162.42
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00893.833270.99
Net Sales50663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6129357.9223891.43
Other Income 611.80788.68726.58496.86599.55659.95
Stock Adjustments 358.37-426.44362.74-62.94113.08-73.13
Total Income51633.6643550.5841738.4940432.5330070.5524478.25
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 8917.967111.647223.596621.674792.733951.38
Power & Fuel Cost10951.957552.027703.198828.305959.503926.55
Employee Cost 2359.082181.992336.172158.291706.241413.44
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3604.892849.512797.932838.002168.971881.57
Selling & Administrative Expenses 13105.3811126.7711097.1311523.808250.857039.96
Miscellaneous Expenses 1203.881162.561201.601000.45935.71650.14
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 57.7023.410.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure40085.4431961.0832359.6132970.5123814.0018863.04
Operating Profit11548.2211589.509378.887462.026256.555615.21
Interest 798.371259.081704.221648.441191.15571.39
Gross Profit10749.8510330.427674.665813.585065.405043.82
Depreciation2456.762434.352454.902321.201763.561267.87
Profit Before Tax8293.097896.075219.763492.383301.843775.95
Tax1213.531415.05918.63713.86678.03806.66
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax13.021138.95-1154.41366.07392.53341.57
Reported Net Profit7066.545342.075455.542412.452231.282627.72
Extraordinary Items 154.51-4.0253.39-1.73-74.1838.02
Adjusted Net Profit6912.035346.095402.152414.182305.462589.70
Adjustment below Net Profit -11.5853.74-81.93-63.80-26.70-63.51
P & L Balance brought forward5893.685372.825211.005042.794795.644396.31
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 5857.034874.955211.792180.441957.432164.88
P & L Balance carried down7091.615893.685372.825211.005042.794795.64
Dividend0.000.000.000.00288.34274.51
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %380.00370.00130.00115.00105.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)38.0037.0013.0011.5010.5010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr244.80185.07189.0287.8481.2595.72
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr244.80185.07189.0287.8481.2595.72
Book Value-Unit Curr1706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99872.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99872.14