• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
18,114.90 -63.20
(-0.35%)
Sensex
60,821.62 -101.88
( -0.17%)
Bank Nifty
40,323.65 293.45
( 0.73%)
Nifty IT
35,394.65 -518.95
( -1.44%)
Commodities
Gold
47,799.00 395.00
(0.83%)
Silver
65,620.00 607.00
(0.93%)
Crude Oil
6,279.00 137.00
( 2.23%)
Copper
761.50 -3.70
( -0.48%)
Forex
USD-INR
74.75 -0.09
(-0.11%)
EUR-INR
87.02 -0.11
(-0.12%)
GBP-INR
103.19 -0.09
(-0.09%)
JPY-INR
0.66 0.00
(0.20%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532538
INE481G01011
1568.7781008
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ULTRACEMCO
32.73
206498.53
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
218.56
10
0.52
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 43188.3440649.1739998.6130251.7527162.4226947.14
Excise Duty0.000.000.00893.833270.993238.35
Net Sales43188.3440649.1739998.6129357.9223891.4323708.79
Other Income 788.68726.58496.86599.55659.95480.66
Stock Adjustments -426.44362.74-62.94113.08-73.1317.81
Total Income43550.5841738.4940432.5330070.5524478.2524207.26
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 7111.647223.596621.674792.733951.383990.56
Power & Fuel Cost7552.027703.198828.305959.503926.554240.81
Employee Cost 2181.992336.172158.291706.241413.441343.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2826.102797.932838.002168.971881.571821.27
Selling & Administrative Expenses 11120.6411097.1311523.808250.857039.967116.23
Miscellaneous Expenses 1168.691201.601000.45935.71650.14588.11
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure31961.0832359.6132970.5123814.0018863.0419100.00
Operating Profit11589.509378.887462.026256.555615.215107.26
Interest 1259.081704.221648.441191.15571.39511.66
Gross Profit10330.427674.665813.585065.405043.824595.60
Depreciation2434.352454.902321.201763.561267.871297.04
Profit Before Tax7896.075219.763492.383301.843775.953298.56
Tax1415.05918.63713.86678.03806.66623.81
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1138.95-1154.41366.07392.53341.57304.59
Reported Net Profit5342.075455.542412.452231.282627.722370.16
Extraordinary Items -4.0253.39-1.73-74.1838.0245.31
Adjusted Net Profit5346.095402.152414.182305.462589.702324.85
Adjustment below Net Profit 53.74-81.93-63.80-26.70-63.51-2.58
P & L Balance brought forward5372.825211.005042.794795.644396.313865.67
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4874.955211.792180.441957.432164.881836.94
P & L Balance carried down5893.685372.825211.005042.794795.644396.31
Dividend0.000.000.00288.34274.51293.36
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %370.00130.00115.00105.00100.0095.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)37.0013.0011.5010.5010.009.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr185.07189.0287.8481.2595.7286.37
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr185.07189.0287.8481.2595.7286.37
Book Value-Unit Curr1501.911326.831016.20943.99872.14788.25
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1501.911326.831016.20943.99872.14788.25