• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,617.15 -139.85
(-0.79%)
Sensex
59,037.18 -427.44
( -0.72%)
Bank Nifty
37,574.30 -276.55
( -0.73%)
Nifty IT
36,054.55 -607.65
( -1.66%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
13,768.92 -385.10
(-2.72%)
Dow Jones
34,265.37 -450.02
(-1.30%)
Hang Seng
24,965.55 13.20
(0.05%)
Nikkei 225
27,522.26 -250.67
(-0.90%)
Forex
USD-INR
74.30 -0.09
(-0.13%)
EUR-INR
84.25 -0.10
(-0.12%)
GBP-INR
101.21 -0.08
(-0.08%)
JPY-INR
0.65 0.00
(0.03%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

TVS Motor Company Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532343
INE494B01023
94.087771
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TVSMOTOR
33.06
30012.07
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
19.11
1
0.55
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 16750.5416423.3418209.9215518.6313190.0612090.92
Excise Duty0.000.000.00343.221054.75986.26
Net Sales16750.5416423.3418209.9215175.4112135.3111104.66
Other Income 32.9732.107.5499.03173.37103.85
Stock Adjustments 7.25-21.9375.3731.3458.73-70.53
Total Income16790.7616433.5118292.8315305.7812367.4111137.98
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 12731.1012114.0013917.6411164.338912.107908.64
Power & Fuel Cost75.9090.30110.08107.1790.6288.29
Employee Cost 948.47938.41922.63868.01745.64652.39
Other Manufacturing Expenses 111.20120.85136.88136.51121.40111.65
Selling & Administrative Expenses 926.411177.941165.141308.751053.581049.57
Miscellaneous Expenses 536.16646.38599.67447.02413.63413.72
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure15329.2415087.8816852.0414031.7911336.9710224.26
Operating Profit1461.521345.631440.791273.991030.44913.72
Interest 141.60102.1980.5656.6243.9548.73
Gross Profit1319.921243.441360.231217.37986.49864.99
Depreciation493.68489.03399.27338.73287.81236.05
Profit Before Tax826.24754.41960.96878.64698.68628.94
Tax203.39233.90276.76197.06159.78122.11
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax10.81-71.7414.0618.99-19.1817.55
Reported Net Profit612.04592.25670.14662.59558.08489.28
Extraordinary Items -1.36-20.72-1.3316.20-1.7738.24
Adjusted Net Profit613.40612.97671.47646.39559.85451.04
Adjustment below Net Profit 5.44-70.885.55-4.47-6.44-9.24
P & L Balance brought forward2705.542350.451874.741404.25993.90720.34
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 166.28166.28199.98187.63141.29206.48
P & L Balance carried down3156.742705.542350.451874.741404.25993.90
Dividend166.28166.28166.28156.78118.78173.41
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00350.00350.00330.00250.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.503.503.503.302.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.8812.4714.1113.9511.279.60
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.8812.4714.1113.9511.279.60
Book Value-Unit Curr87.7976.1570.4660.6350.6941.22
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr87.7976.1570.4660.6350.6941.22