• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,378.40 39.65
(0.18%)
Sensex
73,806.15 60.80
( 0.08%)
Bank Nifty
47,297.50 10.60
( 0.02%)
Nifty IT
37,605.80 89.75
( 0.24%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,274.94 183.02
(1.14%)
Dow Jones
39,087.38 90.99
(0.23%)
Hang Seng
16,589.44 78.00
(0.47%)
Nikkei 225
39,910.82 744.63
(1.90%)
Forex
USD-INR
82.90 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
89.75 -0.02
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
104.86 -0.07
(-0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(0.48%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

TVS Motor Company Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532343
INE494B01023
148.0433593
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TVSMOTOR
53.32
107047.16
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
42.26
1
0.22
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 26378.0920790.5116750.5416423.3418209.9215518.63
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00343.22
Net Sales26378.0920790.5116750.5416423.3418209.9215175.41
Other Income 100.5718.9932.9732.107.5499.03
Stock Adjustments -5.2124.537.25-21.9375.3731.34
Total Income26473.4520834.0316790.7616433.5118292.8315305.78
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 19987.6115832.7012731.1012114.0013917.6411164.33
Power & Fuel Cost101.9393.1275.9090.30110.08107.17
Employee Cost 1345.091136.95948.47938.41922.63868.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses 148.73126.72111.20120.85136.88136.51
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1213.951026.27930.791177.941165.141308.75
Miscellaneous Expenses 900.88667.70531.78646.38599.67447.02
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure23698.1918883.4615329.2415087.8816852.0414031.79
Operating Profit2775.261950.571461.521345.631440.791273.99
Interest 140.66125.92141.60102.1980.5656.62
Gross Profit2634.601824.651319.921243.441360.231217.37
Depreciation631.23611.44493.68489.03399.27338.73
Profit Before Tax2003.371213.21826.24754.41960.96878.64
Tax503.65300.02203.39233.90276.76197.06
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax8.6919.6310.81-71.7414.0618.99
Reported Net Profit1491.03893.56612.04592.25670.14662.59
Extraordinary Items 64.39-20.14-1.36-20.72-1.3316.20
Adjusted Net Profit1426.64913.70613.40612.97671.47646.39
Adjustment below Net Profit -19.75-61.625.44-70.885.55-4.47
P & L Balance brought forward3891.463156.742705.542350.451874.741404.25
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 237.5497.22166.28166.28199.98187.63
P & L Balance carried down5125.203891.463156.742705.542350.451874.74
Dividend237.54178.16166.28166.28166.28156.78
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00375.00350.00350.00350.00330.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.003.753.503.503.503.30
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr31.3818.8112.8812.4714.1113.95
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr31.3818.8112.8812.4714.1113.95
Book Value-Unit Curr127.30101.5087.7976.1570.4660.63
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr127.30101.5087.7976.1570.4660.63