• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
15,752.05 -28.20
(-0.18%)
Sensex
52,907.93 -111.01
( -0.21%)
Bank Nifty
33,539.45 114.35
( 0.34%)
Nifty IT
28,064.25 220.90
( 0.79%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,028.74 -149.15
(-1.33%)
Dow Jones
30,775.43 -253.88
(-0.82%)
Hang Seng
21,859.79 -137.10
(-0.62%)
Nikkei 225
25,935.62 -457.42
(-1.73%)
Forex
USD-INR
78.74 0.11
(0.14%)
EUR-INR
82.59 -0.39
(-0.47%)
GBP-INR
95.74 -0.44
(-0.46%)
JPY-INR
0.58 0.00
(-0.22%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

TVS Motor Company Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532343
INE494B01023
101.4952642
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TVSMOTOR
43.77
39989.17
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
19.23
1
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 20790.5116750.5416423.3418209.9215518.6313190.06
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00343.221054.75
Net Sales20790.5116750.5416423.3418209.9215175.4112135.31
Other Income 18.9932.9732.107.5499.03173.37
Stock Adjustments 24.537.25-21.9375.3731.3458.73
Total Income20834.0316790.7616433.5118292.8315305.7812367.41
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 15832.7012731.1012114.0013917.6411164.338912.10
Power & Fuel Cost93.1275.9090.30110.08107.1790.62
Employee Cost 1136.36948.47938.41922.63868.01745.64
Other Manufacturing Expenses 126.72111.20120.85136.88136.51121.40
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1026.27930.791177.941165.141308.751053.58
Miscellaneous Expenses 668.29531.78646.38599.67447.02413.63
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure18883.4615329.2415087.8816852.0414031.7911336.97
Operating Profit1950.571461.521345.631440.791273.991030.44
Interest 125.92141.60102.1980.5656.6243.95
Gross Profit1824.651319.921243.441360.231217.37986.49
Depreciation611.44493.68489.03399.27338.73287.81
Profit Before Tax1213.21826.24754.41960.96878.64698.68
Tax300.02203.39233.90276.76197.06159.78
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax19.6310.81-71.7414.0618.99-19.18
Reported Net Profit893.56612.04592.25670.14662.59558.08
Extraordinary Items -20.14-1.36-20.72-1.3316.20-1.77
Adjusted Net Profit913.70613.40612.97671.47646.39559.85
Adjustment below Net Profit -61.625.44-70.885.55-4.47-6.44
P & L Balance brought forward3156.742705.542350.451874.741404.25993.90
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 97.22166.28166.28199.98187.63141.29
P & L Balance carried down3891.463156.742705.542350.451874.741404.25
Dividend178.16166.28166.28166.28156.78118.78
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.00350.00350.00350.00330.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.753.503.503.503.302.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.8112.8812.4714.1113.9511.27
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.8112.8812.4714.1113.9511.27
Book Value-Unit Curr101.5087.7976.1570.4660.6350.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr101.5087.7976.1570.4660.6350.69