• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,840.19 115.33
(1.08%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Banswara Syntex Ltd
Industry :  Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic / Blended
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
503722
INE629D01020
169.7442207
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BANSWRAS
9.07
349.17
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
11.24
5
0.98
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 1355.781291.701264.211498.781189.77786.62
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1355.781291.701264.211498.781189.77786.62
Other Income 13.8915.7717.9214.5919.6719.59
Stock Adjustments -14.5931.77-31.5439.0336.70-11.70
Total Income1355.081339.241250.591552.401246.14794.51
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 517.86537.75491.15627.70515.68333.97
Power & Fuel Cost136.56138.41149.25193.59160.8374.37
Employee Cost 320.24294.62282.36286.26219.21153.15
Other Manufacturing Expenses 149.88160.26131.20146.59132.1482.46
Selling & Administrative Expenses 73.9174.8265.6575.0272.7042.59
Miscellaneous Expenses 21.9616.1610.4110.546.9112.58
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1220.411222.031130.011339.701107.47699.13
Operating Profit134.67117.20120.58212.70138.6795.38
Interest 42.5539.5929.6231.7424.7932.56
Gross Profit92.1277.6190.96180.96113.8862.82
Depreciation53.1647.8943.3540.7741.8646.48
Profit Before Tax38.9629.7247.61140.1972.0216.34
Tax12.467.5711.5337.1628.544.36
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1.900.770.83-8.38-3.26-1.95
Reported Net Profit28.4021.3935.25111.4146.7413.93
Extraordinary Items -5.970.450.361.711.632.41
Adjusted Net Profit34.3720.9434.89109.7045.1111.52
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.275.670.671.79-1.391.57
P & L Balance brought forward318.35294.71269.06160.13117.36111.85
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3.423.4210.274.282.5710.00
P & L Balance carried down341.06318.35294.71269.06160.13117.36
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %20.0020.0020.0060.0025.0015.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.001.003.002.501.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr8.306.2510.3032.5527.318.14
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.306.2510.3032.5513.664.07
Book Value-Unit Curr169.74163.11156.20148.71233.78208.79
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr169.74163.11156.20148.71116.89104.40