• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,527.16 -325.74
( -0.44%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,511.77 524.74
(1.01%)
Dow Jones
7,731.20 19.47
(0.25%)
Hang Seng
63,869.15 -1,047.55
(-1.61%)
Nikkei 225
10,731.75 -32.94
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd
Industry :  Pumps
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531431
INE908D01010
128.467918
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SHAKTIPUMP
26.65
5127.19
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.59
10
0.24
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 2643.112479.101292.20923.361124.06886.99
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales2643.112479.101292.20923.361124.06886.99
Other Income 37.3725.9411.036.9010.633.31
Stock Adjustments 77.91-4.8964.15-0.0841.45-20.11
Total Income2758.392500.151367.38930.181176.14870.19
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1970.461598.93964.37721.91925.65625.49
Power & Fuel Cost4.323.452.832.062.131.96
Employee Cost 119.5685.6970.8849.7249.3641.05
Other Manufacturing Expenses 172.65134.3965.367.148.4310.39
Selling & Administrative Expenses 62.4062.1461.9582.8989.3864.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 21.3128.158.021.751.612.29
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2350.701912.751173.41865.481076.56745.90
Operating Profit407.69587.40193.9764.7199.58124.28
Interest 50.6639.9817.6917.4513.5714.04
Gross Profit357.03547.42176.2847.2686.01110.24
Depreciation20.3018.0317.5817.1617.3417.03
Profit Before Tax336.73529.39158.7030.1068.6793.21
Tax88.41146.4847.986.7419.1922.03
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax4.53-10.72-6.44-0.62-6.1110.01
Reported Net Profit243.79393.63117.1623.9955.5961.17
Extraordinary Items -0.17-0.33-0.010.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit243.96393.96117.1723.9955.5961.17
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.32-0.20-0.590.00-0.280.00
P & L Balance brought forward657.36271.94159.05139.2798.0037.21
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12.348.013.683.6814.700.00
P & L Balance carried down890.13657.36271.94159.58138.6198.38
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %10.0010.0040.0020.0020.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.004.002.002.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr19.7632.7558.4913.0530.2533.28
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr19.7632.759.752.185.045.55
Book Value-Unit Curr128.4788.32337.50197.57186.45164.36
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr128.4788.3256.2532.9331.0827.39