• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

NCL Research and Financial Services Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
530557
INE132F01038
1.016681
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0
111.46
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
1
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Jun 2024
( Cr)
Jun 2023
( Cr)
Jun 2022
( Cr)
Jun 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 4290.423374.424205.703917.903900.923574.14
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales4290.423374.424205.703917.903900.923574.14
Other Income 42.4737.3452.2540.5824.3239.38
Stock Adjustments -3.08-15.0012.138.536.5010.22
Total Income4329.813396.764270.083967.013931.743623.74
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1562.071240.111626.321671.561565.791169.52
Power & Fuel Cost10.678.9012.2212.5712.1712.28
Employee Cost 215.14176.05245.64205.79214.34201.68
Other Manufacturing Expenses 433.16323.24218.13175.11265.86328.87
Selling & Administrative Expenses 777.10667.721054.47885.63930.72898.35
Miscellaneous Expenses 118.1672.3490.60107.1488.6589.38
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3116.302488.363247.383057.803077.532700.08
Operating Profit1213.51908.401022.70909.21854.21923.66
Interest 9.4514.3027.0011.3811.196.11
Gross Profit1204.06894.10995.70897.83843.02917.55
Depreciation37.4331.9456.5058.3652.8847.66
Profit Before Tax1166.63862.16939.20839.47790.14869.89
Tax304.17230.75280.04173.41227.21226.99
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax5.96-5.18-15.86-12.08-12.82-8.89
Reported Net Profit856.50636.59675.02678.14575.75651.79
Extraordinary Items 2.59-0.17-4.01-0.60-1.27-1.36
Adjusted Net Profit853.91636.76679.03678.74577.02653.15
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.95-11.015.52-7.485.461.34
P & L Balance brought forward271.23300.80480.47280.49267.34717.88
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 813.92655.15860.21470.68568.061103.67
P & L Balance carried down315.76271.23300.80480.47280.49267.34
Dividend632.98357.070.00259.690.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2550.001750.002550.001850.001600.003150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)255.00175.00255.00185.00160.00315.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr263.86196.12207.95208.92177.37200.80
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr263.86196.12207.95208.92177.37200.80
Book Value-Unit Curr232.12227.05238.71291.44227.22220.05
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr232.12227.05238.71291.44227.22220.05