• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,356.08 -140.02
(-0.27%)
Dow Jones
7,741.04 -23.94
(-0.31%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.16 0.08
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
105.95 -0.06
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -0.09
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.01%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Schaeffler India Ltd
Industry :  Bearings
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505790
INE513A01022
400.2798357
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SCHAEFFLER
40.65
55074.38
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
86.68
2
0.99
 
Particulars(INCOME)Dec 2025
( Cr)
Dec 2024
( Cr)
Dec 2023
( Cr)
Dec 2022
( Cr)
Dec 2021
( Cr)
Dec 2020
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 9395.328076.297226.136867.425560.513761.84
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales9395.328076.297226.136867.425560.513761.84
Other Income 156.79121.93124.8992.6672.3860.30
Stock Adjustments 87.04145.4473.8455.95233.17-52.27
Total Income9639.158343.667424.867016.035866.063769.87
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 5745.725155.914552.444308.283695.562280.87
Power & Fuel Cost121.29106.5698.0787.4674.8856.79
Employee Cost 578.00522.60458.34430.59395.22353.55
Other Manufacturing Expenses 584.97469.50348.22346.85311.37213.96
Selling & Administrative Expenses 302.87236.09223.33189.01138.58102.98
Miscellaneous Expenses 369.01269.25303.75271.14209.37173.81
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 7.886.456.815.814.079.21
Total Expenditure7693.986753.465977.345627.524820.913172.75
Operating Profit1945.171590.201447.521388.511045.15597.12
Interest 4.393.974.745.014.905.94
Gross Profit1940.781586.231442.781383.501040.25591.18
Depreciation328.76268.76219.09206.46197.11193.97
Profit Before Tax1612.021317.471223.691177.04843.14397.21
Tax423.65333.99319.90297.35218.70117.91
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-7.885.81-5.240.48-4.68-11.67
Reported Net Profit1196.25977.67909.03879.21629.12290.97
Extraordinary Items -2.280.31-1.6010.740.030.01
Adjusted Net Profit1198.53977.36910.63868.47629.09290.96
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.79-3.96-4.443.103.05-3.43
P & L Balance brought forward4808.424240.483711.023078.792565.412387.28
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 437.65405.77375.13250.08118.79109.41
P & L Balance carried down5567.814808.424240.483711.023078.792565.41
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1750.001400.001300.001200.00160.00380.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)35.0028.0026.0024.0016.0038.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr76.5462.5558.1656.25201.2593.08
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr76.5462.5558.1656.2540.2518.62
Book Value-Unit Curr393.01344.42308.08274.211168.801004.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr393.01344.42308.08274.21233.76200.91