• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
21,982.80 31.65
(0.14%)
Sensex
72,500.30 195.42
( 0.27%)
Bank Nifty
46,120.90 157.75
( 0.34%)
Nifty IT
37,720.40 -21.35
( -0.06%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
15,947.74 -87.56
(-0.55%)
Dow Jones
38,949.02 -23.39
(-0.06%)
Hang Seng
16,511.44 -25.41
(-0.15%)
Nikkei 225
39,166.19 -41.84
(-0.11%)
Forex
USD-INR
82.89 0.01
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
89.93 0.11
(0.12%)
GBP-INR
105.12 0.07
(0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(0.14%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Rallis India Ltd
Industry :  Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500355
INE613A01020
93.9197467
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RALLIS
47.13
4674.06
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.1
1
1.04
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 2966.972603.932429.432251.501983.611515.94
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.0017.52
Net Sales2966.972603.932429.432251.501983.611498.42
Other Income 13.3327.4449.8945.7530.618.93
Stock Adjustments -84.5757.9068.9333.30140.0373.06
Total Income2895.732689.272548.252330.552154.251580.41
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1750.121567.781465.131357.011236.74880.02
Power & Fuel Cost95.1170.8356.1359.3663.9253.05
Employee Cost 255.75239.14216.00199.37179.85125.65
Other Manufacturing Expenses 239.56254.76193.76170.55170.67137.97
Selling & Administrative Expenses 157.17125.08130.63112.16107.2986.35
Miscellaneous Expenses 164.80128.22112.17121.55123.0759.98
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2662.512385.812173.822020.011881.541343.02
Operating Profit233.23303.46374.43310.55272.71237.39
Interest 13.806.676.779.778.065.56
Gross Profit219.43296.79367.66300.78264.65231.83
Depreciation91.3674.3164.0761.5146.0740.57
Profit Before Tax128.07222.48303.59239.27218.58191.26
Tax45.1962.1877.0369.0768.7658.95
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-9.07-3.97-2.10-15.26-4.37-9.18
Reported Net Profit91.94164.27228.67185.47154.19141.49
Extraordinary Items -0.10-3.846.688.19-0.410.09
Adjusted Net Profit92.04168.11221.99177.28154.60141.40
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.03-0.661.31-12.68-10.03-15.11
P & L Balance brought forward1233.771128.50947.14822.96728.84747.56
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 58.3458.3448.6248.6250.0372.93
P & L Balance carried down1267.411233.771128.50947.14822.96801.01
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.0048.62
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %250.00300.00300.00250.00250.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.503.003.002.502.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr4.738.4511.769.547.937.28
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr4.738.4511.769.547.937.28
Book Value-Unit Curr88.9687.2481.8372.5066.1260.62
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr88.9687.2481.8372.5066.1260.62