• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,009.50 -6.80
(-0.04%)
Sensex
56,961.21 -184.01
( -0.32%)
Bank Nifty
38,694.70 78.45
( 0.20%)
Nifty IT
26,707.10 -36.55
( -0.14%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
10,802.92 -65.01
(-0.60%)
Dow Jones
29,260.81 -329.60
(-1.11%)
Hang Seng
17,855.14 -78.13
(-0.44%)
Nikkei 225
26,431.55 -722.28
(-2.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.24 1.62
(2.03%)
EUR-INR
78.70 0.35
(0.45%)
GBP-INR
88.07 -1.62
(-1.80%)
JPY-INR
0.57 0.01
(1.82%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Precision Wires India Ltd
Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
523539
INE372C01037
31.5542822
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PRECWIRE
13.82
943.01
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.9
1
3.31
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 2683.141718.601525.811757.891449.391024.28
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.0041.57140.13
Net Sales2683.141718.601525.811757.891407.82884.15
Other Income 6.904.294.121.532.052.93
Stock Adjustments 33.2937.2711.35-5.1620.075.62
Total Income2723.331760.161541.281754.261429.94892.70
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2482.131583.231364.101558.351251.20748.41
Power & Fuel Cost24.6123.6724.5924.3418.3620.11
Employee Cost 34.3027.3027.2725.7622.7320.38
Other Manufacturing Expenses 9.748.2410.4611.5611.5710.84
Selling & Administrative Expenses 32.6224.6925.8627.7425.0724.95
Miscellaneous Expenses 15.6310.2312.2111.9813.6411.16
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2599.031677.361464.481659.731342.58835.84
Operating Profit124.3182.8076.8194.5287.3656.86
Interest 24.9015.1319.0317.1215.209.23
Gross Profit99.4167.6757.7877.4072.1647.63
Depreciation15.1716.1316.1012.7914.0714.29
Profit Before Tax84.2451.5441.6864.6158.0933.34
Tax22.3712.8511.2221.9021.7711.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1.14-0.61-1.360.890.34-0.61
Reported Net Profit63.0139.3131.8241.8335.9822.54
Extraordinary Items 0.050.040.000.04-0.050.00
Adjusted Net Profit62.9639.2731.8241.7936.0322.54
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.300.87-1.70-1.55-1.44-1.03
P & L Balance brought forward30.1221.8724.5015.588.805.41
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 43.8831.9432.7531.3627.7718.12
P & L Balance carried down48.9530.1221.8724.5015.588.80
Dividend9.256.945.784.6310.412.89
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %270.00100.0050.0090.0090.0070.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.705.002.504.504.503.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.4517.0013.7618.0815.569.49
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.453.402.753.623.111.90
Book Value-Unit Curr31.55136.65122.28114.76102.2691.98
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr31.5527.3324.4622.9520.4518.40