• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,967.65 369.85
(1.64%)
Sensex
75,418.04 1,196.98
( 1.61%)
Bank Nifty
48,768.60 986.65
( 2.06%)
Nifty IT
34,042.85 429.80
( 1.28%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,801.54 -31.09
(-0.18%)
Dow Jones
39,671.04 -201.95
(-0.51%)
Hang Seng
18,868.71 -326.89
(-1.70%)
Nikkei 225
39,103.22 486.12
(1.26%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.31 0.02
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
90.45 -0.06
(-0.07%)
GBP-INR
105.89 0.08
(0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.16%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Precision Wires India Ltd
Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
523539
INE372C01037
28.3466662
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PRECWIRE
33.26
2424.39
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
4.08
1
0.55
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 3033.582683.141718.601525.811757.891449.39
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.0041.57
Net Sales3033.582683.141718.601525.811757.891407.82
Other Income 21.896.904.294.121.532.05
Stock Adjustments 9.6933.2937.2711.35-5.1620.07
Total Income3065.162723.331760.161541.281754.261429.94
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2794.872482.131583.231364.101558.351251.20
Power & Fuel Cost32.9324.6123.6724.5924.3418.36
Employee Cost 35.1034.3027.3027.2725.7622.73
Other Manufacturing Expenses 14.389.748.2410.4611.5611.57
Selling & Administrative Expenses 43.3532.6224.6925.8627.7425.07
Miscellaneous Expenses 16.1715.6310.2312.2111.9813.64
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2936.802599.031677.361464.481659.731342.58
Operating Profit128.36124.3182.8076.8194.5287.36
Interest 32.9124.9015.1319.0317.1215.20
Gross Profit95.4599.4167.6757.7877.4072.16
Depreciation14.1715.1716.1316.1012.7914.07
Profit Before Tax81.2884.2451.5441.6864.6158.09
Tax20.8222.3712.8511.2221.9021.77
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.97-1.14-0.61-1.360.890.34
Reported Net Profit59.4963.0139.3131.8241.8335.98
Extraordinary Items 1.030.050.040.000.04-0.05
Adjusted Net Profit58.4662.9639.2731.8241.7936.03
Adjustment below Net Profit 2.19-0.300.87-1.70-1.55-1.44
P & L Balance brought forward48.9530.1221.8724.5015.588.80
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 54.4543.8831.9432.7531.3627.77
P & L Balance carried down56.1748.9530.1221.8724.5015.58
Dividend8.679.256.945.784.6310.41
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.00270.00100.0050.0090.0090.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.602.705.002.504.504.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr3.335.4517.0013.7618.0815.56
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr3.333.632.271.832.412.07
Book Value-Unit Curr25.2031.55136.65122.28114.76102.26
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr25.2021.0318.2216.3015.3013.63