• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
18,696.10 -116.40
(-0.62%)
Sensex
62,868.50 -415.69
( -0.66%)
Bank Nifty
43,103.75 -156.90
( -0.36%)
Nifty IT
31,052.10 -68.40
( -0.22%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,461.50 -20.95
(-0.18%)
Dow Jones
34,429.88 34.87
(0.10%)
Hang Seng
18,675.35 -61.09
(-0.33%)
Nikkei 225
27,777.90 -448.18
(-1.59%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.18 -0.23
(-0.29%)
EUR-INR
84.98 0.62
(0.74%)
GBP-INR
98.83 1.19
(1.21%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.01
(1.60%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

MRF Ltd
Industry :  Tyres
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500290
INE883A01011
32928.0660377
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MRF
74.37
40083.22
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1271.18
10
0.16
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 18989.5115921.3515991.1415837.0015181.0514749.40
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00405.151497.18
Net Sales18989.5115921.3515991.1415837.0014775.9013252.22
Other Income 314.92207.23330.50417.47328.50328.61
Stock Adjustments 844.92-359.36-24.88608.60-76.04222.08
Total Income20149.3515769.2216296.7616863.0715028.3613802.91
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 13271.468869.419484.0310250.268991.827721.57
Power & Fuel Cost930.93654.24720.79762.93637.65580.32
Employee Cost 1471.941387.871320.511144.281074.65983.14
Other Manufacturing Expenses 907.72716.58831.37821.46691.69634.62
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1041.40812.751010.001025.20931.12840.87
Miscellaneous Expenses 190.76220.47269.15191.03144.61117.03
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure17814.2112661.3213635.8514195.1612471.5410877.55
Operating Profit2335.143107.902660.912667.912556.822925.36
Interest 254.57270.71280.97252.75249.57249.84
Gross Profit2080.572837.192379.942415.162307.252675.52
Depreciation1201.411136.92980.62806.27705.34609.15
Profit Before Tax879.161700.271399.321608.891601.912066.37
Tax221.95489.72401.80330.00390.77457.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.87-38.51-397.46182.02118.86158.29
Reported Net Profit647.341249.061394.981096.871092.281451.08
Extraordinary Items 3.41-2.999.852.202.50-2.45
Adjusted Net Profit643.931252.051385.131094.671089.781453.53
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.000.000.00384.14
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 647.341249.061394.981096.871092.281835.22
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.002.5425.4442.41
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1500.001500.001000.00600.00600.00600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)150.00150.00100.0060.0060.0060.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1526.752945.903290.052586.962576.133402.03
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1526.752945.903290.052586.962576.133402.03
Book Value-Unit Curr32493.5631082.2228312.1525125.7122651.4220151.93
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr32493.5631082.2228312.1525125.7122651.4220151.93