• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
16,352.45 182.30
(1.13%)
Sensex
54,884.66 632.13
( 1.17%)
Bank Nifty
35,613.30 518.40
( 1.48%)
Nifty IT
28,641.60 709.05
( 2.54%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
12,131.13 390.48
(3.33%)
Dow Jones
33,212.96 575.77
(1.76%)
Hang Seng
20,697.36 581.16
(2.89%)
Nikkei 225
26,781.68 176.84
(0.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
77.44 0.07
(0.09%)
EUR-INR
82.90 0.24
(0.29%)
GBP-INR
97.46 0.46
(0.47%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.09%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

MRF Ltd
Industry :  Tyres
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500290
INE883A01011
32493.5613208
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MRF
48.91
31663.96
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1526.75
10
0.2
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 15921.3515991.1415837.0015181.0514749.4022162.04
Excise Duty0.000.000.00405.151497.182274.80
Net Sales15921.3515991.1415837.0014775.9013252.2219887.24
Other Income 207.23330.50417.47328.50328.61321.17
Stock Adjustments -359.36-24.88608.60-76.04222.0814.95
Total Income15769.2216296.7616863.0715028.3613802.9120223.36
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 8869.419484.0310250.268991.827721.5711201.80
Power & Fuel Cost654.24720.79762.93637.65580.32842.05
Employee Cost 1387.871320.511144.281074.65983.141258.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses 716.58831.37821.46691.69634.62896.13
Selling & Administrative Expenses 812.751010.001025.20931.12840.871156.61
Miscellaneous Expenses 220.47269.15191.03144.61117.03175.27
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure12661.3213635.8514195.1612471.5410877.5515530.77
Operating Profit3107.902660.912667.912556.822925.364692.59
Interest 270.71280.97252.75249.57249.84351.88
Gross Profit2837.192379.942415.162307.252675.524340.71
Depreciation1136.92980.62806.27705.34609.15734.76
Profit Before Tax1700.271399.321608.891601.912066.373605.95
Tax489.72401.80330.00390.77457.001019.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-38.51-397.46182.02118.86158.29113.05
Reported Net Profit1249.061394.981096.871092.281451.082473.90
Extraordinary Items -2.999.852.202.50-2.4546.45
Adjusted Net Profit1252.051385.131094.671089.781453.532427.45
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.00-4.23
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.000.00384.14212.36
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1249.061394.981096.871092.281835.222297.89
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.000.00384.14
Dividend0.000.002.5425.4442.412.54
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1500.001000.00600.00600.00600.001000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)150.00100.0060.0060.0060.00100.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr2945.903290.052586.962576.133402.033889.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr2945.903290.052586.962576.133402.033889.78
Book Value-Unit Curr31082.2228312.1525125.7122651.4220151.9316889.65
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr31082.2228312.1525125.7122651.4220151.9316889.65