• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,147.90 -124.60
(-0.56%)
Sensex
72,943.68 -456.10
( -0.62%)
Bank Nifty
47,484.80 -288.45
( -0.60%)
Nifty IT
33,574.95 -888.65
( -2.58%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
15,885.02 -290.07
(-1.79%)
Dow Jones
37,735.11 -248.13
(-0.65%)
Hang Seng
16,248.97 -351.49
(-2.12%)
Nikkei 225
38,471.20 -761.60
(-1.94%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.61 0.25
(0.30%)
EUR-INR
88.96 -0.50
(-0.56%)
GBP-INR
104.08 -0.51
(-0.49%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(0.15%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd
Industry :  Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543498
INE0FS801015
2.9780788
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MSUMI
52.12
30417.22
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.32
1
0.94
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 7057.405635.003937.70
Excise Duty0.000.000.00
Net Sales7057.405635.003937.70
Other Income 22.3030.0023.60
Stock Adjustments 68.9098.9024.50
Total Income7148.605763.903985.80
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4700.603708.202535.60
Power & Fuel Cost28.8022.8015.80
Employee Cost 1183.10946.40653.50
Other Manufacturing Expenses 163.70108.0070.20
Selling & Administrative Expenses 211.20177.70108.20
Miscellaneous Expenses 57.50105.9025.80
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.00
Total Expenditure6344.905069.003409.10
Operating Profit803.70694.90576.70
Interest 27.8028.507.30
Gross Profit775.90666.40569.40
Depreciation123.70105.5037.40
Profit Before Tax652.20560.90532.00
Tax170.30162.60114.30
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-5.10-12.4021.50
Reported Net Profit487.00410.70396.20
Extraordinary Items 0.52-46.300.37
Adjusted Net Profit486.48457.00395.83
Adjustment below Net Profit -129.00-5.80-396.60
P & L Balance brought forward404.50-0.400.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.00
Appropriations 268.400.000.00
P & L Balance carried down494.10404.50-0.40
Dividend0.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %65.0085.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.650.850.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1.101.303962.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.100.933962.00
Book Value-Unit Curr3.013.53-3.00
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr3.012.52-3.00