• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,272.50 -246.90
(-1.10%)
Sensex
73,399.78 -845.12
( -1.14%)
Bank Nifty
47,773.25 -791.30
( -1.63%)
Nifty IT
34,463.60 -554.50
( -1.58%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
15,885.02 -290.07
(-1.79%)
Dow Jones
37,735.11 -248.13
(-0.65%)
Hang Seng
16,600.46 -121.23
(-0.73%)
Nikkei 225
39,232.80 -290.75
(-0.74%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.36 0.07
(0.09%)
EUR-INR
89.47 -0.51
(-0.57%)
GBP-INR
104.58 -0.51
(-0.49%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(-0.43%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Maruti Suzuki India Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532500
INE585B01010
2453.4260662
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MARUTI
32.68
390693.93
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
380.25
5
0.7
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 117522.9088295.6070332.5075610.6086020.3081994.40
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.002231.70
Net Sales117522.9088295.6070332.5075610.6086020.3079762.70
Other Income 2161.301793.502946.403420.802561.002045.50
Stock Adjustments 403.7091.90-273.10238.10-210.80-40.70
Total Income120087.9090181.0073005.8079269.5088370.5081767.50
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 86647.2066129.2050544.1053394.7059337.7054934.30
Power & Fuel Cost788.40629.50475.20697.80861.70671.90
Employee Cost 4605.104022.203402.903383.903254.902833.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1119.90851.70682.70635.80876.20842.40
Selling & Administrative Expenses 11693.509118.107922.808332.208276.706628.80
Miscellaneous Expenses 2064.801935.601686.402101.702203.001749.30
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure106918.9082686.3064714.1068546.1074810.2067660.50
Operating Profit13169.007494.708291.7010723.4013560.3014107.00
Interest 186.60125.90100.80132.9075.80345.70
Gross Profit12982.407368.808190.9010590.5013484.5013761.30
Depreciation2823.302786.503031.503525.703018.902757.90
Profit Before Tax10159.104582.305159.407064.8010465.6011003.40
Tax2247.501430.101155.601374.802932.303349.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-137.60-614.10-225.9039.4032.70-67.90
Reported Net Profit8049.203766.304229.705650.607500.607721.80
Extraordinary Items 1460.841043.49-45.662438.821702.211320.95
Adjusted Net Profit6588.362722.814275.363211.785798.396400.85
Adjustment below Net Profit -37.3017.60-81.60-697.10-683.20-474.30
P & L Balance brought forward47998.6045574.1043238.5040701.6036300.8031318.90
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1812.501359.401812.502416.602416.602265.60
P & L Balance carried down54198.0047998.6045574.1043238.5040701.6036300.80
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1800.001200.00900.001200.001600.001600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)90.0060.0045.0060.0080.0080.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr266.53124.71140.06187.11248.36255.69
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr266.53124.71140.06187.11248.36255.69
Book Value-Unit Curr1999.401790.931700.891603.871527.861382.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1999.401790.931700.891603.871527.861382.69