• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,617.15 -139.85
(-0.79%)
Sensex
59,037.18 -427.44
( -0.72%)
Bank Nifty
37,574.30 -276.55
( -0.73%)
Nifty IT
36,054.55 -607.65
( -1.66%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
13,768.92 -385.10
(-2.72%)
Dow Jones
34,265.37 -450.02
(-1.30%)
Hang Seng
24,965.55 13.20
(0.05%)
Nikkei 225
27,522.26 -250.67
(-0.90%)
Forex
USD-INR
74.31 0.00
(0.00%)
EUR-INR
84.22 -0.03
(-0.03%)
GBP-INR
100.83 -0.38
(-0.38%)
JPY-INR
0.65 0.00
(0.41%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Maruti Suzuki India Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532500
INE585B01010
1691.1692267
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MARUTI
61.48
247361.23
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
133.2
5
0.55
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 70332.5075610.6086020.3081994.4077266.2065054.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.002231.709231.407516.50
Net Sales70332.5075610.6086020.3079762.7068034.8057538.10
Other Income 2946.403420.802561.002045.502300.101461.00
Stock Adjustments -273.10238.10-210.80-40.70380.10-6.90
Total Income73005.8079269.5088370.5081767.5070715.0058992.20
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 50544.1053394.7059337.7054934.3047111.7038690.50
Power & Fuel Cost475.20697.80861.70671.90517.20692.60
Employee Cost 3402.903383.903254.902833.802331.001978.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses 682.70635.80876.20842.40765.70770.10
Selling & Administrative Expenses 7780.108332.208276.706628.806041.005191.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 1829.102101.702203.001749.301296.601323.10
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure64714.1068546.1074810.2067660.5058063.2048646.80
Operating Profit8291.7010723.4013560.3014107.0012651.8010345.40
Interest 100.80132.9075.80345.7089.4081.50
Gross Profit8190.9010590.5013484.5013761.3012562.4010263.90
Depreciation3031.503525.703018.902757.902602.102820.20
Profit Before Tax5159.407064.8010465.6011003.409960.307443.70
Tax1155.601374.802932.303349.502335.602041.40
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-225.9039.4032.70-67.90274.5038.00
Reported Net Profit4229.705650.607500.607721.807350.205364.30
Extraordinary Items 2136.692438.821702.211320.951595.99838.84
Adjusted Net Profit2093.013211.785798.396400.855754.214525.46
Adjustment below Net Profit -81.60-697.10-683.20-474.3022.30-159.90
P & L Balance brought forward43238.5040701.6036300.8031318.9025003.7021011.60
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1812.502416.602416.602265.601057.301212.30
P & L Balance carried down45574.1043238.5040701.6036300.8031318.9025003.70
Dividend0.000.000.000.002265.601057.30
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %900.001200.001600.001600.001500.00700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)45.0060.0080.0080.0075.0035.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr140.06187.11248.36255.69243.38177.63
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr140.06187.11248.36255.69243.38177.63
Book Value-Unit Curr1700.891603.871527.861382.691206.33989.54
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1700.891603.871527.861382.691206.33989.54