• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
18,701.05 4.95
(0.03%)
Sensex
62,834.60 -33.90
( -0.05%)
Bank Nifty
43,332.95 229.20
( 0.53%)
Nifty IT
30,891.50 -160.60
( -0.52%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,461.50 -20.95
(-0.18%)
Dow Jones
34,429.88 34.87
(0.10%)
Hang Seng
19,518.29 842.94
(4.51%)
Nikkei 225
27,820.40 42.50
(0.15%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.18 -0.23
(-0.29%)
EUR-INR
84.98 0.62
(0.74%)
GBP-INR
98.83 1.19
(1.21%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.01
(1.60%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Maruti Suzuki India Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532500
INE585B01010
1849.1108316
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MARUTI
44.95
266286.54
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
196.12
5
0.68
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 88295.6070332.5075610.6086020.3081994.4077266.20
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.002231.709231.40
Net Sales88295.6070332.5075610.6086020.3079762.7068034.80
Other Income 1793.502946.403420.802561.002045.502300.10
Stock Adjustments 91.90-273.10238.10-210.80-40.70380.10
Total Income90181.0073005.8079269.5088370.5081767.5070715.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 66129.2050544.1053394.7059337.7054934.3047111.70
Power & Fuel Cost629.50475.20697.80861.70671.90517.20
Employee Cost 4022.203402.903383.903254.902833.802331.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 851.70682.70635.80876.20842.40765.70
Selling & Administrative Expenses 9118.107922.808332.208276.706628.806041.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 1935.601686.402101.702203.001749.301296.60
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure82686.3064714.1068546.1074810.2067660.5058063.20
Operating Profit7494.708291.7010723.4013560.3014107.0012651.80
Interest 125.90100.80132.9075.80345.7089.40
Gross Profit7368.808190.9010590.5013484.5013761.3012562.40
Depreciation2786.503031.503525.703018.902757.902602.10
Profit Before Tax4582.305159.407064.8010465.6011003.409960.30
Tax1430.101155.601374.802932.303349.502335.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-614.10-225.9039.4032.70-67.90274.50
Reported Net Profit3766.304229.705650.607500.607721.807350.20
Extraordinary Items -31.42-45.662438.821702.211320.951595.99
Adjusted Net Profit3797.724275.363211.785798.396400.855754.21
Adjustment below Net Profit 17.60-81.60-697.10-683.20-474.3022.30
P & L Balance brought forward45574.1043238.5040701.6036300.8031318.9025003.70
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1359.401812.502416.602416.602265.601057.30
P & L Balance carried down47998.6045574.1043238.5040701.6036300.8031318.90
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.002265.60
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1200.00900.001200.001600.001600.001500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0045.0060.0080.0080.0075.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr124.71140.06187.11248.36255.69243.38
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr124.71140.06187.11248.36255.69243.38
Book Value-Unit Curr1790.931700.891603.871527.861382.691206.33
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1790.931700.891603.871527.861382.691206.33