• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,598.67 -8.08
( -0.01%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,406.83 24.25
(0.05%)
Dow Jones
7,744.04 46.27
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
63,411.54 1,221.89
(1.96%)
Nikkei 225
10,685.39 -81.94
(-0.76%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.93 0.33
(0.34%)
EUR-INR
106.36 0.18
(0.17%)
GBP-INR
126.93 0.23
(0.18%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.53%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

IndusInd Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532187
INE095A01012
861.3840713
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
INDUSINDBK
22.54
64746.93
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
36.87
10
0.18
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Interest Earned 46250.8148667.6645748.2136367.9130822.4428999.80
Other Income 7217.067684.199387.848166.377334.206558.61
Total Income53467.8756351.8555136.0544534.2838156.6435558.41
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 28268.4929636.3525132.2918775.8015821.6015471.90
Payments to/Provisions for Employees5391.724810.833895.283030.522488.342213.51
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2256.532193.182047.981743.091562.591340.99
Depreciation 516.08485.11424.68373.44321.21305.41
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies15765.9315611.6711694.2910751.7911789.2512442.46
Provision for Tax 799.401504.112588.482332.021773.711653.67
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -463.62-532.29403.27137.91-211.18-705.92
Total Expenditure52534.5453708.9646186.2737144.5733545.5232722.02
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit933.342642.908949.787389.714611.122836.39
Extraordinary Items -0.772.66-2.21-2.13-0.740.80
Adjusted Net Profit934.112640.248951.997391.844611.862835.59
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward29677.1329176.0223793.3618923.1515928.6113483.66
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve233.34660.722237.451847.431152.78709.10
Transfer to Other Reserves 554.91196.16243.2913.1876.81-317.65
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.001284.901086.38658.89386.990.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet29822.2329677.1329176.0223793.3618923.1515928.61
Equity Dividend %15.000.00165.00140.0085.0050.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.500.0016.5014.008.505.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.9833.92114.9995.2459.5236.68
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.9833.92114.9995.2459.5236.68
Book Value-Unit Curr834.52822.28801.70699.52611.54556.61
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr834.52822.28801.70699.52611.54556.61