• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,031.31 -292.98
(-0.45%)
Nikkei 225
10,765.28 -116.62
(-1.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Service Care Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
79232
INE0P1Q01015
39.0955471
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SERVICE
17.04
85.64
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
3.77
10
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 7620.486807.086149.146306.904677.444693.20
Excise Duty1330.361118.70931.31693.26403.1029.18
Net Sales6290.125688.385217.835613.644274.344664.02
Other Income 52.5941.3245.291665.0939.4335.67
Stock Adjustments 130.11227.06426.10-88.72281.77-199.14
Total Income6472.825956.765689.227190.014595.544500.55
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4712.494359.674025.543997.773140.963237.02
Power & Fuel Cost59.2336.6741.2319.3225.0123.29
Employee Cost 475.16438.72374.78347.06302.34270.36
Other Manufacturing Expenses 382.96369.12368.61354.99290.56225.62
Selling & Administrative Expenses 176.92170.94147.03147.62117.58128.13
Miscellaneous Expenses 78.0160.5360.2741.2971.0654.46
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.121.253.310.492.150.73
Total Expenditure5884.655434.405014.154907.563945.363938.16
Operating Profit588.17522.36675.072282.45650.19562.40
Interest 94.0075.7246.9649.8449.4851.44
Gross Profit494.17446.64628.112232.61600.71510.96
Depreciation144.18126.16104.1293.4880.7579.09
Profit Before Tax349.99320.48523.992139.13519.96431.87
Tax38.6274.75121.64196.81147.98107.05
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax52.8110.2110.8318.32-10.1851.51
Reported Net Profit258.56235.52391.521924.01382.17273.31
Extraordinary Items -11.67-1.46-0.321425.06-7.78-16.50
Adjusted Net Profit270.23236.98391.84498.95389.95289.81
Adjustment below Net Profit 4.538.96-0.63-410.860.55-0.29
P & L Balance brought forward3026.562810.142589.501127.64817.95545.34
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 88.0328.06170.2551.2873.020.40
P & L Balance carried down3201.623026.562810.142589.501127.64817.95
Dividend32.840.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %275.00250.00575.00325.00325.00175.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.752.505.753.253.251.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.8110.7617.8987.8915.8111.31
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.266.6211.0054.059.726.95
Book Value-Unit Curr151.69143.78132.09121.4973.3960.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr93.2988.4281.2374.7145.1337.22