• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,368.00 31.60
(0.14%)
Sensex
73,738.45 89.83
( 0.12%)
Bank Nifty
47,970.45 45.55
( 0.10%)
Nifty IT
33,714.55 175.80
( 0.52%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
15,451.31 169.30
(1.11%)
Dow Jones
38,239.98 253.58
(0.67%)
Hang Seng
16,828.93 317.24
(1.92%)
Nikkei 225
37,552.16 113.55
(0.30%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.42 -0.13
(-0.16%)
EUR-INR
88.89 -0.20
(-0.23%)
GBP-INR
103.18 -0.89
(-0.85%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(-0.29%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

MRF Ltd
Industry :  Tyres
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500290
INE883A01011
36763.8443396
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MRF
27.14
54698.54
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
4753.45
10
0.14
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 22578.2318989.5115921.3515991.1415837.0015181.05
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00405.15
Net Sales22578.2318989.5115921.3515991.1415837.0014775.90
Other Income 328.54314.92207.23330.50417.47328.50
Stock Adjustments 339.63844.92-359.36-24.88608.60-76.04
Total Income23246.4020149.3515769.2216296.7616863.0715028.36
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 15562.1313271.468869.419484.0310250.268991.82
Power & Fuel Cost1134.47930.93654.24720.79762.93637.65
Employee Cost 1558.871471.941387.871320.511144.281074.65
Other Manufacturing Expenses 946.62907.72716.58831.37821.46691.69
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1141.511041.40812.751010.001025.20931.12
Miscellaneous Expenses 230.94190.76220.47269.15191.03144.61
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure20574.5417814.2112661.3213635.8514195.1612471.54
Operating Profit2671.862335.143107.902660.912667.912556.82
Interest 304.06254.57270.71280.97252.75249.57
Gross Profit2367.802080.572837.192379.942415.162307.25
Depreciation1248.601201.411136.92980.62806.27705.34
Profit Before Tax1119.20879.161700.271399.321608.891601.91
Tax309.10221.95489.72401.80330.00390.77
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-6.139.87-38.51-397.46182.02118.86
Reported Net Profit816.23647.341249.061394.981096.871092.28
Extraordinary Items 128.21115.96-2.999.852.202.50
Adjusted Net Profit688.02531.381252.051385.131094.671089.78
Adjustment below Net Profit -816.23-647.34-1249.06-1400.190.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.001394.980.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.000.000.001389.771096.871092.28
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.002.542.5425.44
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1750.001500.001500.001000.00600.00600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)175.00150.00150.00100.0060.0060.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1925.071526.752945.903290.052586.962576.13
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1925.071526.752945.903290.052586.962576.13
Book Value-Unit Curr34219.0332493.5631082.2228312.1525125.7122651.42
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr34219.0332493.5631082.2228312.1525125.7122651.42