• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
21,982.80 31.65
(0.14%)
Sensex
72,921.99 421.69
( 0.58%)
Bank Nifty
46,120.90 157.75
( 0.34%)
Nifty IT
37,720.40 -21.35
( -0.06%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,046.66 98.92
(0.62%)
Dow Jones
38,938.99 -10.03
(-0.03%)
Hang Seng
16,511.44 -25.41
(-0.15%)
Nikkei 225
39,166.19 -41.84
(-0.11%)
Forex
USD-INR
82.91 0.02
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
89.78 -0.15
(-0.17%)
GBP-INR
104.93 -0.20
(-0.19%)
JPY-INR
0.55 0.00
(-0.13%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hero MotoCorp Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500182
INE158A01026
894.9499068
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HEROMOTOCO
22.51
88495.36
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
196.65
2
2.26
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 33805.6529245.4730800.6228836.0933650.5432871.82
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00641.33
Net Sales33805.6529245.4730800.6228836.0933650.5432230.49
Other Income 565.16556.91579.851515.82691.25525.82
Stock Adjustments 209.04-72.71143.46169.7828.3823.15
Total Income34579.8529729.6731523.9330521.6934370.1732779.46
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 24067.1620754.0221905.7919867.1923346.1021857.79
Power & Fuel Cost112.96108.53112.91132.22157.48138.77
Employee Cost 2189.831935.441898.721841.701730.241540.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses 236.27224.71214.73230.95250.64240.32
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1957.851789.481667.431755.212150.352159.10
Miscellaneous Expenses 1464.39991.811125.261280.751114.021037.34
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure30028.4625803.9926924.8425108.0228748.8326973.45
Operating Profit4551.393925.684599.095413.675621.345806.01
Interest 19.8725.8021.8422.028.606.25
Gross Profit4531.523899.884577.255391.655612.745799.76
Depreciation656.96649.75676.87817.96602.01555.60
Profit Before Tax3874.563250.133900.384573.695010.735244.16
Tax941.90797.91924.921084.111601.021446.95
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax22.08-20.8011.26-143.6824.8499.85
Reported Net Profit2910.582473.022964.203633.263384.873697.36
Extraordinary Items 84.6169.23124.14614.2493.40146.30
Adjusted Net Profit2825.972403.792840.063019.023291.473551.06
Adjustment below Net Profit -9.37-5.44-21.06-426.81-407.82-350.28
P & L Balance brought forward13031.6012462.1511416.8210147.819068.117418.53
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.331898.131897.811937.441897.351697.50
P & L Balance carried down13934.4813031.6012462.1511416.8210147.819068.11
Dividend1298.961198.871398.461298.311098.501897.18
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %5000.004750.005250.004500.004350.004750.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)100.0095.00105.0090.0087.0095.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr145.64123.77148.36181.89169.46185.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr145.64123.77148.36181.89169.46185.15
Book Value-Unit Curr835.88789.94760.68707.70643.66589.33
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr835.88789.94760.68707.70643.66589.33