• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
18,701.05 4.95
(0.03%)
Sensex
62,834.60 -33.90
( -0.05%)
Bank Nifty
43,332.95 229.20
( 0.53%)
Nifty IT
30,891.50 -160.60
( -0.52%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
11,461.50 -20.95
(-0.18%)
Dow Jones
34,429.88 34.87
(0.10%)
Hang Seng
19,518.29 842.94
(4.51%)
Nikkei 225
27,820.40 42.50
(0.15%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.18 -0.23
(-0.29%)
EUR-INR
84.98 0.62
(0.74%)
GBP-INR
98.83 1.19
(1.21%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.01
(1.60%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hero MotoCorp Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500182
INE158A01026
822.3059841
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HEROMOTOCO
21.25
56379.16
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
132.8
2
3.37
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 29245.4730800.6228836.0933650.5432871.8230871.59
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00641.332371.13
Net Sales29245.4730800.6228836.0933650.5432230.4928500.46
Other Income 556.91579.851515.82691.25525.82522.43
Stock Adjustments -72.71143.46169.7828.3823.15-63.17
Total Income29729.6731523.9330521.6934370.1732779.4628959.72
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 20754.0221905.7919867.1923346.1021857.7918974.11
Power & Fuel Cost108.53112.91132.22157.48138.77112.62
Employee Cost 1935.441898.721841.701730.241540.131396.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses 224.71214.73230.95250.64240.32204.61
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1789.481667.431755.212150.352159.102077.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 991.811125.261280.751114.021037.341037.83
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure25803.9926924.8425108.0228748.8326973.4523802.48
Operating Profit3925.684599.095413.675621.345806.015157.24
Interest 25.8021.8422.028.606.256.05
Gross Profit3899.884577.255391.655612.745799.765151.19
Depreciation649.75676.87817.96602.01555.60492.73
Profit Before Tax3250.133900.384573.695010.735244.164658.46
Tax797.91924.921084.111601.021446.951082.08
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-20.8011.26-143.6824.8499.85199.26
Reported Net Profit2473.022964.203633.263384.873697.363377.12
Extraordinary Items 69.23124.14614.2493.40146.3093.68
Adjusted Net Profit2403.792840.063019.023291.473551.063283.44
Adjustment below Net Profit -5.44-21.06-426.81-407.82-350.28-367.77
P & L Balance brought forward12462.1511416.8210147.819068.117418.536146.52
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1898.131897.811937.441897.351697.501737.34
P & L Balance carried down13031.6012462.1511416.8210147.819068.117418.53
Dividend1198.871398.461298.311098.501897.181098.33
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4750.005250.004500.004350.004750.004250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)95.00105.0090.0087.0095.0085.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr123.77148.36181.89169.46185.15169.11
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr123.77148.36181.89169.46185.15169.11
Book Value-Unit Curr789.94760.68707.70643.66589.33506.32
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr789.94760.68707.70643.66589.33506.32