• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
19,716.45 51.75
(0.26%)
Sensex
66,118.69 173.22
( 0.26%)
Bank Nifty
44,588.30 -35.90
( -0.08%)
Nifty IT
32,594.65 123.65
( 0.38%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
13,063.61 -207.71
(-1.57%)
Dow Jones
33,618.88 -388.00
(-1.14%)
Hang Seng
17,611.87 144.97
(0.83%)
Nikkei 225
32,371.90 56.85
(0.18%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.10 0.01
(0.02%)
EUR-INR
88.24 -0.19
(-0.22%)
GBP-INR
101.58 -0.08
(-0.08%)
JPY-INR
0.56 0.00
(-0.15%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd
Industry :  Refineries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
530965
INE242A01010
95.6766076
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
IOC
5.42
129929.51
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.98
10
3.18
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 953527.25741789.11525094.60579819.62618091.04516681.57
Excise Duty95480.46130296.19136832.8680693.1978231.0882388.89
Net Sales858046.79611492.92388261.74499126.43539859.96434292.68
Other Income 6235.224338.804550.723554.723128.513414.62
Stock Adjustments 7064.6112197.025547.576410.433011.13-2288.37
Total Income871346.62628028.74398360.03509091.58545999.60435418.93
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 765072.17515579.58299953.69425612.52448735.11340936.80
Power & Fuel Cost8252.787931.884737.005575.616659.075128.39
Employee Cost 8769.8510991.7010712.048792.6511102.1710079.41
Other Manufacturing Expenses 24884.5322863.9021615.1222128.7320843.3719303.79
Selling & Administrative Expenses 26307.4219718.9914924.6018389.8617759.8415244.18
Miscellaneous Expenses 9549.263347.073773.6517492.333914.731584.52
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure842836.01580433.12355716.10497991.70509014.29392277.09
Operating Profit28510.6147595.6242643.9311099.8836985.3143141.84
Interest 6953.034856.643123.986027.894344.103510.55
Gross Profit21557.5842738.9839519.955071.9932641.2139631.29
Depreciation11859.4411005.919804.308766.107514.297067.01
Profit Before Tax9698.1431733.0729715.65-3694.1125126.9232564.28
Tax442.816913.006761.03-165.895100.947276.45
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1013.51635.971118.58-4841.453131.833941.71
Reported Net Profit8241.8224184.1021836.041313.2316894.1521346.12
Extraordinary Items 0.0014.041.35-11304.640.0070.85
Adjusted Net Profit8241.8224170.0621834.6912617.8716894.1521275.27
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.00-396.18-47.90
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3325.3624184.1021836.041313.2316497.9721298.22
P & L Balance carried down4916.460.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend0.008263.419640.473902.097775.629004.90
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %30.00126.00120.0042.5092.50210.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.0012.6012.004.259.2521.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.9826.3423.781.4317.9522.52
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.9817.5615.850.9511.9715.01
Book Value-Unit Curr97.85143.00120.36102.13115.67116.23
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr97.8595.3380.2468.0877.1277.48