Indian Indices
Nifty
17,698.15 39.15
(0.22%)
Sensex
59,462.78 130.18
( 0.22%)
Bank Nifty
39,042.30 162.45
( 0.42%)
Nifty IT
29,885.90 -347.80
( -1.15%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
13,047.19 267.28
(2.09%)
Dow Jones
33,761.05 424.38
(1.27%)
Hang Seng
20,175.62 93.19
(0.46%)
Nikkei 225
28,546.98 727.65
(2.62%)
Forex
USD-INR
79.34 0.15
(0.18%)
EUR-INR
81.85 0.57
(0.70%)
GBP-INR
96.85 0.61
(0.63%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.01
(1.03%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Ashok Leyland Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500477
INE208A01029
24.9934749
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ASHOKLEY
98.69
43166.93
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.49
1
0.68
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 22027.6215598.4317884.6529443.8927035.1621811.63
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00276.601313.01
Net Sales22027.6215598.4317884.6529443.8926758.5620498.62
Other Income 993.04205.18123.35113.34449.77447.64
Stock Adjustments 48.99462.31-1191.47958.80-1275.10758.80
Total Income23069.6516265.9216816.5330516.0325933.2321705.06
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 16810.0611865.6211177.6821638.3717155.9814732.19
Power & Fuel Cost179.53161.87173.19249.80228.91168.73
Employee Cost 1707.611633.221686.472156.071866.751503.29
Other Manufacturing Expenses 270.55212.20258.82383.81351.88292.15
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1972.251555.922365.082893.722849.252243.89
Miscellaneous Expenses 633.44374.92443.73271.27472.88830.54
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 85.27180.42429.61265.20124.0169.09
Total Expenditure21488.1715623.3315675.3627327.8422801.6419701.70
Operating Profit1581.48642.591141.173188.193131.592003.36
Interest 301.11306.79109.4570.38147.28155.38
Gross Profit1280.37335.801031.723117.812984.311847.98
Depreciation752.76747.71669.80621.01598.48517.89
Profit Before Tax527.61-411.91361.922496.802385.831330.09
Tax10.110.0271.74378.20668.10313.72
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-24.33-98.2550.66135.400.00-206.71
Reported Net Profit541.83-313.68239.521983.201717.731223.08
Extraordinary Items 517.064.44-89.23-5.6812.90-232.56
Adjusted Net Profit24.77-318.12328.751988.881704.831455.64
Adjustment below Net Profit -26.675.39-46.99-43.06-96.91-979.48
P & L Balance brought forward3459.913768.204845.913728.112594.272568.53
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 176.130.001270.24822.34486.98217.86
P & L Balance carried down3798.943459.913768.204845.913728.112594.27
Dividend0.000.000.000.00711.29443.96
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.0060.0050.00310.00243.00156.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.000.600.503.102.431.56
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1.85-1.070.826.765.874.30
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.85-1.070.826.765.874.30
Book Value-Unit Curr24.9923.7724.7528.3924.7521.50
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr24.9923.7724.7528.3924.7521.50