• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
17,854.05 243.65
(1.38%)
Sensex
60,841.88 909.64
( 1.52%)
Bank Nifty
41,499.70 830.40
( 2.04%)
Nifty IT
30,597.60 30.85
( 0.10%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
12,006.96 -193.86
(-1.59%)
Dow Jones
33,926.01 -127.93
(-0.38%)
Hang Seng
21,660.47 -297.89
(-1.36%)
Nikkei 225
27,509.46 107.41
(0.39%)
Forex
USD-INR
81.91 0.11
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
89.84 0.64
(0.71%)
GBP-INR
100.88 0.04
(0.04%)
JPY-INR
0.64 0.01
(0.95%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Housing
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
535789
INE148I01020
333.0507117
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
IBULHSGFIN
7.2
5560.12
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.38
2
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Operating Income7765.398718.8011399.2315407.3513745.2911240.97
Other Income 12.3133.9916.0731.7715.2065.01
Total Income7777.708752.7911415.3015439.1213760.4911305.98
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 167.63159.00310.84191.48182.87143.33
Miscellaneous Expenses 279.96578.04193.37282.861318.82692.83
Interest 5864.666308.047709.609057.117711.146314.75
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 435.15224.72556.97723.08592.19453.58
Total Expenditure6747.407269.808770.7810254.539805.027604.49
Gross Profit1030.301482.992644.525184.593955.473701.49
Depreciation 74.4090.8297.8036.9726.9720.71
Profit Before Tax955.901392.172546.725147.623928.503680.78
Tax0.000.00319.201079.20879.17801.29
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax259.79333.7167.61339.16-135.9537.11
Reported Net Profit696.111058.462159.913729.263185.282842.38
Extraordinary Items 0.00-2.58-1.70-0.83-1.00-0.05
Adjusted Net Profit696.111061.042161.613730.093186.282842.43
Adjustment below Net Profit 5.039.305.253.019.7112.20
P & L Balance brought forward2.08387.12538.36452.53772.35113.31
Appropriations 664.221452.802096.402959.443074.811677.22
P & L Balance carried down39.002.08387.12538.36452.53472.19
Dividend0.00416.111325.311707.391744.201142.12
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.00450.001550.002000.002050.001350.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.009.0031.0040.0041.0027.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr14.8622.8950.5287.2574.6867.06
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr14.8622.8950.5287.2574.6867.06
Book Value-Unit Curr334.06335.72349.19403.81364.67280.02
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr334.06335.72349.19403.81364.67280.02